intraining Event Management

Brisbane Running Festival 2011

Brisbane Running Festival 2011

Age Group Results

August 07, 2011


Results provided by: intraining Event Management

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Mizuno Marathon

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jane Christinson                                         48            19      3:13:38.1   3:13:43.7      0:05.5      4:35/K
       2    Katherine Seward                                        239            21      3:14:36.1   3:14:46.2      0:10.1      4:37/K
       3    Roma Forbes                                              94            27      3:18:47.0   3:18:58.0      0:10.9      4:43/K
Top

Female U20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Amelia Rose Gauld                                       101           248      4:20:53.0   4:22:17.8      1:24.8      6:11/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alex Naulls-Johnstone                                   195            44      3:26:24.3   3:26:31.5      0:07.1      4:53/K
       2    FABIANN ROBAZZA                                         221            71      3:35:41.3   3:36:00.8      0:19.5      5:07/K
       3    Lisa Lodwick                                            165            87      3:38:33.4   3:39:28.8      0:55.4      5:11/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hussey                                             137            37      3:23:14.8   3:23:23.1      0:08.2      4:49/K
       2    Michelle Edwards                                         86            64      3:32:46.7   3:32:54.8      0:08.1      5:03/K
       3    Sandrine Lussier-Rhodes                                 168            65      3:32:51.9   3:33:10.8      0:18.8      5:03/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    vivienne Buss                                            37            54      3:28:36.4   3:28:47.1      0:10.6      4:57/K
       2    Lee Thompson                                            263            78      3:37:13.0   3:37:25.1      0:12.0      5:09/K
       3    ingrid frost                                            285            85      3:38:58.5   3:39:08.6      0:10.0      5:11/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Anne Krause                                             158           262      4:29:30.2   4:30:44.8      1:14.5      6:23/K
       2    Lynne Bourke                                             28           283      4:42:04.1   4:42:56.1      0:51.9      6:41/K
       3    Deborah Humphreys                                       136           309      5:17:25.1   5:19:29.5      2:04.4      7:31/K
Top

Female 60+

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Glenys Sylvester                                        256           272      4:36:29.8   4:38:07.2      1:37.3      6:33/K
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Justin Creek                                             64             1      2:44:29.0   2:44:31.7      0:02.7      3:54/K
       2    Ralf Hamann                                             118             2      2:44:57.5   2:44:58.3      0:00.7      3:55/K
       3    Chris Taylor                                            259             3      2:49:01.0   2:49:03.8      0:02.8      4:00/K
Top

Male U20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Nathan Jones                                            355            68      3:33:13.6   3:34:08.6      0:54.9      5:03/K
       2    Harry Ahrens                                            313           114      3:47:11.6   3:47:48.8      0:37.2      5:23/K
       3    Jack Sinclair                                           352           186      4:06:34.7   4:07:12.3      0:37.6      5:51/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Josh Jones                                              145             7      3:00:52.0   3:00:54.1      0:02.0      4:17/K
       2    Nicolas Bonnaud                                         290             8      3:01:34.8   3:01:36.6      0:01.7      4:18/K
       3    Juha Virtanen                                           266            10      3:04:49.2   3:04:54.6      0:05.3      4:23/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lyell Reck                                              219             6      3:00:13.6   3:00:16.1      0:02.5      4:16/K
       2    Christian Newbold                                       197            15      3:10:08.7   3:10:10.8      0:02.1      4:30/K
       3    Stephen Courtney                                         60            16      3:11:20.0   3:11:20.6      0:00.5      4:32/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    peter wheeler                                           274             4      2:49:20.1   2:49:21.1      0:00.9      4:01/K
       2    Stan Fetting                                            345             5      2:59:51.8   2:59:55.6      0:03.8      4:16/K
       3    John Sidebottom                                         242             9      3:02:15.8   3:02:17.6      0:01.7      4:19/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                            320            20      3:13:51.4   3:13:58.3      0:06.9      4:36/K
       2    Peter Kane                                              150            50      3:27:52.9   3:28:14.6      0:21.7      4:56/K
       3    Ken Miller                                              185            67      3:33:10.6   3:33:15.8      0:05.2      5:03/K
Top

Male 60+

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Bob McNaught                                            182            62      3:32:20.5   3:32:27.5      0:06.9      5:02/K
       2    Jimmy Gruetter                                          113           181      4:03:40.8   4:05:56.9      2:16.1      5:46/K
       3    Geoffrey Last                                           338           182      4:04:59.0   4:06:02.2      1:03.1      5:48/K

Alanic Half Marathon

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Clare Geraghty                                         1324             4      1:19:11.6   1:19:11.6      0:00.0      3:45/K
       2    Tara Gorman                                            1342            22      1:25:01.5   1:25:03.5      0:01.9      4:02/K
       3    Tammy Egstorf                                          1263            37      1:28:36.2   1:28:39.2      0:03.0      4:12/K
Top

Female U18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lauren Dixon                                           1239           756      2:00:08.3   2:00:47.1      0:38.7      5:42/K
       2    Kayla Gilbert                                          1329           833      2:03:24.6   2:03:39.5      0:14.8      5:51/K
       3    Lauren King                                            1486           996      2:09:58.3   2:10:35.3      0:37.0      6:10/K
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Charlotte Hockey                                       1411            64      1:31:37.2   1:31:43.0      0:05.8      4:21/K
       2    Nathan Lindsay                                         2130            85      1:33:26.8   1:33:47.9      0:21.1      4:26/K
       3    Nicola Potter                                          1735           106      1:34:57.7   1:35:03.9      0:06.1      4:30/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Pieta Hynes                                            2343            40      1:28:46.5   1:28:48.7      0:02.2      4:12/K
       2    Andrea Appleton                                        2344            51      1:30:17.4   1:30:20.1      0:02.7      4:17/K
       3    Liz Fancutt                                            2391           103      1:34:39.9   1:34:47.0      0:07.0      4:29/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jo Sherman                                             2353            62      1:31:38.1   1:31:39.9      0:01.7      4:21/K
       2    Clare Williams                                         2093            99      1:34:14.7   1:34:25.4      0:10.6      4:28/K
       3    Carolyn Seipolt                                        1810           134      1:36:38.7   1:36:53.6      0:14.9      4:35/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Muriel McLean                                          1607           170      1:38:41.5   1:38:56.1      0:14.6      4:41/K
       2    Betty Wedding                                          1977           285      1:43:48.9   1:44:14.9      0:25.9      4:55/K
       3    Lesley Noreiks                                         1672           322      1:45:04.4   1:45:30.5      0:26.1      4:59/K
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    carol coburn                                           1182           442      1:49:39.5   1:49:58.9      0:19.3      5:12/K
       2    Sandra Brett                                           1107           698      1:58:30.5   1:58:45.0      0:14.4      5:37/K
       3    Denise Drury                                           2135           961      2:07:40.0   2:09:18.2      1:38.2      6:03/K
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Trent Harlow                                           2139             1      1:12:45.0   1:12:45.0                  3:27/K
       2    Geoffrey Berkeley                                      2484             2      1:16:52.4   1:16:52.9      0:00.5      3:39/K
       3    craig pascoe                                           1713             3      1:19:04.5   1:19:05.6      0:01.0      3:45/K
Top

Male U18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    nicholas scarponi                                      2094            29      1:27:29.9   1:27:33.1      0:03.2      4:09/K
       2    Louie Hadfield                                         1364            35      1:28:19.5   1:28:20.7      0:01.2      4:11/K
       3    lachlan pascoe                                         1714           132      1:36:33.4   1:36:40.6      0:07.2      4:35/K
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dan Nunan                                              2302             6      1:19:56.8   1:19:58.1      0:01.2      3:47/K
       2    Daniel Wright                                          2335             7      1:19:59.1   1:19:59.1                  3:47/K
       3    steve whiteman                                         2415            17      1:23:33.4   1:23:34.9      0:01.4      3:58/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Stephen Gurr                                           2354             5      1:19:30.7   1:19:33.1      0:02.4      3:46/K
       2    justin hunter                                          2164             8      1:20:03.1   1:20:03.9      0:00.7      3:48/K
       3    Nic VAN DER MAAT                                       1935             9      1:20:03.2   1:20:05.4      0:02.2      3:48/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Andrew Douglas                                         1246            15      1:23:02.2   1:23:03.1      0:00.9      3:56/K
       2    David Whiteman                                         1989            16      1:23:27.3   1:23:31.1      0:03.8      3:57/K
       3    David Sharpe                                           1815            18      1:23:33.8   1:23:35.4      0:01.6      3:58/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alan Peacock                                           1718            28      1:27:28.5   1:27:29.2      0:00.6      4:09/K
       2    Tim Lanham                                             1506            31      1:28:04.1   1:28:07.1      0:03.0      4:10/K
       3    Geoff Oliver                                           2105            41      1:29:00.2   1:29:06.6      0:06.4      4:13/K
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Briggs                                         1110           141      1:37:14.4   1:37:18.6      0:04.2      4:36/K
       2    Christopher Paul                                       1716           148      1:37:50.4   1:38:05.7      0:15.3      4:38/K
       3    Peter James                                            1439           190      1:39:38.7   1:39:55.2      0:16.4      4:43/K
Top

Male 70+

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Colin Woods                                            2017           504      1:51:59.5   1:52:30.1      0:30.5      5:18/K
       2    Reg Hogan                                              2092           707      1:58:51.2   1:59:24.6      0:33.3      5:38/K
       3    Bob Williams                                           1996           847      2:04:01.9   2:04:14.8      0:12.9      5:53/K

Brisbanetimes 10km Run

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Courtney Gilfillan                                     3620             6        37:04.1     37:04.2      0:00.1      3:42/K
       2    Briarna Mackie                                         3020            14        38:11.4     38:12.2      0:00.8      3:49/K
       3    Rina Hill                                              3723            15        38:12.6     38:12.9      0:00.3      3:49/K
Top

Female U14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    LAUREN MCDONNELL                                       3541           310        55:15.1     56:07.4      0:52.3      5:32/K
       2    Mackenzee Nicolson                                     3098           621      1:05:28.9   1:06:27.2      0:58.2      6:33/K
Top

Female U16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ainslie Bakker                                         2625            64        44:51.6     44:55.2      0:03.6      4:29/K
       2    Caitlin Erasmus                                        2801           148        49:38.7     49:39.5      0:00.7      4:58/K
       3    Rachel Knowlman                                        2958           206        51:49.2     52:10.2      0:20.9      5:11/K
Top

Female U18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Laura Daly                                             2753            51        44:02.3     44:02.7      0:00.4      4:24/K
       2    Clare Donker                                           2771            68        45:11.6     45:13.2      0:01.6      4:31/K
       3    hannah daniel                                          2756           421        58:53.2     59:33.2      0:39.9      5:53/K
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Melissa Watson                                         3314            32        41:30.3     41:31.0      0:00.7      4:09/K
       2    Emma Coman-Jeffries                                    2721            46        43:28.5     43:30.0      0:01.5      4:21/K
       3    Neil Fairley                                           3548            65        44:46.1     45:01.7      0:15.6      4:29/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Louise Casey                                           2697            29        41:19.7     41:22.0      0:02.2      4:08/K
       2    charlotte walton                                       3511            63        44:46.0     44:55.0      0:08.9      4:29/K
       3    Stacey Van der Meulen                                  3588            72        45:24.2     45:35.7      0:11.5      4:32/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Langton                                       2974            49        43:53.6     43:59.5      0:05.9      4:23/K
       2    Bridget Copland                                        3577            86        46:26.1     46:27.7      0:01.6      4:39/K
       3    Nicola Scriven                                         3487           112        47:50.4     47:59.5      0:09.0      4:47/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Anne Ryan                                              3680            82        46:01.6     46:03.2      0:01.6      4:36/K
       2    Lynn Douglas                                           2774           159        49:50.4     50:02.0      0:11.5      4:59/K
       3    Bronwyn Davies                                         2757           191        51:39.2     51:43.7      0:04.5      5:10/K
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Robyn Morgan                                           3079           152        49:40.5     49:50.7      0:10.2      4:58/K
       2    Fukiko Inoue                                           2910           541      1:03:30.2   1:03:40.2      0:10.0      6:21/K
       3    Dianne Higgins                                         2889           880      1:40:16.0   1:40:39.0      0:23.0     10:02/K
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Peter Nowill                                           3501             1        30:26.7     30:26.7      0:00.0      3:03/K
       2    Matthew Hawke                                          3696             2        32:04.2     32:04.2      0:00.0      3:12/K
       3    Ben Shaw                                               3708             3        35:12.9     35:12.9                  3:31/K
Top

Male U14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Isaac Bacon                                            3660            53        44:16.1     44:17.2      0:01.1      4:26/K
       2    Connor McGuigan                                        3049           149        49:39.0     49:43.5      0:04.4      4:58/K
       3    Brandon Faber                                          2806           223        52:49.1     52:50.5      0:01.3      5:17/K
Top

Male U16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Liam Haines                                            2868           139        48:53.6     49:12.0      0:18.3      4:53/K
       2    Joseph Indelicato                                      2908           798      1:16:44.3   1:17:07.7      0:23.4      7:40/K
Top

Male U18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Brendon Woodward                                       3359             8        37:43.4     37:46.4      0:03.0      3:46/K
       2    Dom Theodos                                            3267           101        47:31.8     47:32.0      0:00.2      4:45/K
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Clay Dawson                                            3619             5        37:03.2     37:03.5      0:00.3      3:42/K
       2    Damon Bruce                                            3676            11        37:51.7     37:53.0      0:01.2      3:47/K
       3    Mayak Deng                                             2763            12        38:00.8     38:02.0      0:01.1      3:48/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Troy Grimshaw                                          2865             7        37:02.6     37:05.8      0:03.2      3:42/K
       2    Unknown Partic. 3716                                   3716            10                    37:49.2   3:29:45.2            
       3    jean-yves santa maria                                  3635            16        38:14.9     38:14.9      0:00.0      3:49/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Tony Preston                                           3137             4        36:54.4     36:54.9      0:00.5      3:41/K
       2    stephen connor                                         2726             9        37:48.0     37:48.0      0:00.0      3:47/K
       3    Nico Kaptein                                           2937            27        41:04.6     41:04.7      0:00.1      4:06/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Barry Broe                                             2665            25        40:30.8     40:30.8                  4:03/K
       2    Ben Mullen                                             3085            40        42:40.5     42:43.0      0:02.4      4:16/K
       3    Martin Woods                                           3357            61        44:33.8     44:39.5      0:05.6      4:27/K
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sean Ryan                                              3182            78        45:57.8     45:58.5      0:00.6      4:36/K
       2    Richard Gazal                                          3490           104        47:49.0     47:50.5      0:01.4      4:47/K
       3    Ross Lawson                                            2983           185        51:11.2     51:18.7      0:07.5      5:07/K
Top

Male 70+

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ian McGuigan                                           3047           502      1:02:07.4   1:02:29.0      0:21.6      6:13/K
       2    Dennis Cunniffe                                        2747           601      1:05:38.5   1:05:49.0      0:10.5      6:34/K
       3    alan cook                                              2727           850      1:23:21.2   1:23:43.7      0:22.4      8:20/K

intraining Beginner 2km Run

Top

Female U8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Amy Riethmuller                                         600            28         9:25.3      9:25.6      0:00.3      4:43/K
       2    Katelyn O'Neil                                          589            57        10:48.1     10:48.1      0:00.0      5:24/K
       3    Sophie Porter                                           594            73        11:21.2     11:24.9      0:03.6      5:41/K
Top

Female U10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lucy Banister                                           715            16         8:59.5      9:00.4      0:00.9      4:30/K
       2    Danielle Burdfield                                      512            20         9:10.9      9:10.9      0:00.0      4:35/K
       3    Charlotte Johnson                                       561            23         9:16.1      9:16.6      0:00.5      4:38/K
Top

Female U12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sophie Hynes                                            691            18         9:07.9      9:07.9      0:00.0      4:34/K
       2    Tiarna Hampson                                          549            31         9:37.6      9:38.1      0:00.5      4:49/K
       3    Inga Alexander                                          686            37         9:54.9      9:56.9      0:01.9      4:57/K
Top

Female U14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Clements                                      525             2         8:14.6      8:14.9      0:00.3      4:07/K
       2    Louisa Scott-Young                                      694             6         8:33.9      8:33.9      0:00.0      4:17/K
       3    Cherie Smith                                            621            15         8:58.1      8:58.1      0:00.0      4:29/K
Top

Female Adult

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lydia Pointon                                           689            11         8:40.4      8:43.4      0:02.9      4:20/K
       2    Temony Hillier                                          553            51        10:26.3     10:32.4      0:06.1      5:13/K
       3    Crystal Young                                           683            69        10:58.2     11:06.6      0:08.3      5:29/K
Top

Male U8

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Will Hynes                                              690            33         9:46.1      9:46.1      0:00.0      4:53/K
       2    Nelson Rae                                              670            43        10:09.7     10:13.4      0:03.6      5:05/K
       3    Sebastian Pherous                                       656            45        10:15.5     10:18.6      0:03.1      5:08/K
Top

Male U10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Thomas O'Neil                                           590             4         8:22.9      8:22.9      0:00.0      4:11/K
       2    Lewis Cammack                                           517            13         8:49.8      8:50.6      0:00.8      4:25/K
       3    Matthew Price                                           596            19         9:09.4      9:10.1      0:00.6      4:35/K
Top

Male U12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Bailey Wilkes                                           698            17         9:01.8      9:04.4      0:02.6      4:31/K
       2    Tiernan Coalter                                         711            25         9:17.3      9:20.9      0:03.5      4:39/K
       3    Liam Clark                                              693            52        10:31.5     10:36.4      0:04.8      5:16/K
Top

Male U14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Caleb Ackland                                           706             1         8:05.9      8:06.6      0:00.7      4:03/K
       2    Liam Hampson                                            548             3         8:22.4      8:22.6      0:00.2      4:11/K
       3    matthew melville                                        577             5         8:24.1      8:24.1      0:00.0      4:12/K
Top

Male Adult

                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 731                                     731             7                     8:34.6   2:58:20.6            
       2    Unknown Partic. 736                                     736             8                     8:34.9   2:58:20.8            
       3    Stephen Hamilton                                        546             9         8:34.2      8:34.9      0:00.7      4:17/K