Brisbane Running Festival 2009

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2009


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Mizuno Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Darren Moyle Rydalmere NEW SOUTH

1

36

***** M 30-39

2:40:58.7

2:41:00.5

0:01.8

2

alan mullen yandina creek QUEENSLAND

133

36

***** M 30-39

2:41:23.7

2:41:24.8

0:01.1

3

Justin Creek New Farm QUEENSLAND

37

31

***** M 30-39

2:45:10.2

2:45:11.8

0:01.6

4

micky donnelly ispwich QUEENSLAND

54

28

1 M 20-29

2:47:59.6

2:48:01.1

0:01.4

5

LANCE DONNELLY LAUNCESTON TASMANIA

52

38

1 M 30-39

2:51:31.4

2:51:34.2

0:02.8

6

Richard Were Torbay AUCKLAND

208

53

1 M 50-59

2:52:13.1

2:52:15.3

0:02.2

7

Dale Cliff Brisbane QUEENSLAND

24

43

1 M 40-49

2:53:49.1

2:53:50.5

0:01.4

8

Lucy Blaber Beenleigh QUEENSLAND

226

28

***** F 20-29

2:54:59.5

2:55:02.9

0:03.3

9

steven brasch west end QUEENSLAND

13

41

2 M 40-49

2:56:45.9

2:56:55.1

0:09.1

10

Michael Bray Rangeville QUEENSLAND

14

33

2 M 30-39

2:57:56.9

2:58:02.2

0:05.3

11

Robert Woolley Sydney NEW SOUTH

213

29

2 M 20-29

2:58:05.7

2:58:39.7

0:34.0

12

Phil Klein Strathpine QUEENSLAND

100

47

3 M 40-49

2:58:45.9

2:58:46.9

0:00.9

13

Glenda Banaghan Toowong QUEENSLAND

223

45

***** F 40-49

2:59:58.5

3:00:00.8

0:02.3

14

Mark Kerslake Labrador QUEENSLAND

98

49

4 M 40-49

3:00:00.7

3:00:16.2

0:15.5

15

peter clifford t'ville QUEENSLAND

25

41

5 M 40-49

3:00:51.7

3:00:54.0

0:02.2

16

Christian Newbold South Hobart TASMANIA

138

35

3 M 30-39

3:01:23.9

3:01:25.0

0:01.0

17

John Aronis Camp Hill QUEENSLAND

4

22

3 M 20-29

3:04:25.4

3:04:31.2

0:05.7

18

Dion Walmsley Forest Lake QUEENSLAND

202

43

6 M 40-49

3:06:04.7

3:06:05.0

0:00.3

19

Jeff Rudd KEDRON QUEENSLAND

167

54

2 M 50-59

3:06:06.1

3:06:11.3

0:05.1

20

Peggy Macqueen New Farm QUEENSLAND

254

34

***** F 30-39

3:08:10.4

3:08:10.5

0:00.1

21

TERRY SMITH EAST BRISBANE QUEENSLAND

178

52

3 M 50-59

3:09:52.9

3:09:55.9

0:03.0

22

David Schaub Warana QUEENSLAND

170

28

4 M 20-29

3:10:49.9

3:11:06.9

0:17.0

23

Erin Murphy Tennyson QUEENSLAND

135

35

4 M 30-39

3:11:53.5

3:12:02.1

0:08.5

24

David Kelly Grange QUEENSLAND

96

45

7 M 40-49

3:13:03.1

3:13:10.6

0:07.5

25

Trevor Warburton Albany Creek QUEENSLAND

203

42

8 M 40-49

3:13:26.2

3:13:27.8

0:01.6

26

Peter Kemp Manly QUEENSLAND

97

49

9 M 40-49

3:14:01.1

3:14:20.8

0:19.6

27

Brett Stephens Birkdale QUEENSLAND

183

38

5 M 30-39

3:14:18.6

3:14:36.9

0:18.3

28

Daryl Watts Annerley QUEENSLAND

207

41

10 M 40-49

3:16:27.1

3:17:29.2

1:02.1

29

Laurie Laine Birkdale QUEENSLAND

252

29

5 M 20-29

3:17:34.9

3:17:38.2

0:03.3

30

brian donnelly yeronga QUEENSLAND

53

46

11 M 40-49

3:17:20.2

3:17:45.3

0:25.1

31

Jane Christinson Newmarket QUEENSLAND

231

37

1 F 30-39

3:18:52.5

3:19:12.4

0:19.8

32

Unknown Partic.

8808

1 M 0-19

3:19:53.5

3:19:53.8

0:00.3

33

Wayne Lomas THORNLANDS QUEENSLAND

114

35

6 M 30-39

3:20:21.1

3:20:31.1

0:10.0

34

Elisabeth Rondeau Clayfield QUEENSLAND

268

31

2 F 30-39

3:20:25.9

3:20:55.3

0:29.4

35

charlotte burgoyne Toowong QUEENSLAND

228

33

3 F 30-39

3:21:18.5

3:21:22.0

0:03.4

36

Murray Clark Salisbury QUEENSLAND

22

38

7 M 30-39

3:21:35.0

3:22:13.1

0:38.1

37

Matt Norwell Mt Eden AUCKLAND

141

39

8 M 30-39

3:22:51.9

3:22:55.9

0:03.9

38

Daniel Beamish Tennyson QUEENSLAND

9

33

9 M 30-39

3:23:36.0

3:23:44.3

0:08.3

39

Brice Gillet

9267

20

6 M 20-29

3:24:15.6

3:24:32.8

0:17.2

40

Eneko Krampl Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

103

30

10 M 30-39

3:24:52.7

3:25:03.3

0:10.5

41

Nicholas Cunningham Wooloowin QUEENSLAND

40

38

11 M 30-39

3:24:19.3

3:25:12.0

0:52.7

42

Ernesto Diana Brindisi ITALY

51

56

4 M 50-59

3:25:20.1

3:25:21.9

0:01.8

43

Adrian Pearce Wishart QUEENSLAND

152

42

12 M 40-49

3:26:53.3

3:26:56.0

0:02.6

44

Marita Eisler Woody Point QUEENSLAND

240

29

1 F 20-29

3:26:05.5

3:27:01.6

0:56.1

45

SHAUN ROBINSON MANLY WEST QUEENSLAND

165

37

12 M 30-39

3:27:32.7

3:27:35.7

0:03.0

46

Andrew Holden Sinnamon Park QUEENSLAND

80

33

13 M 30-39

3:27:44.6

3:27:48.9

0:04.2

47

Mark Phillips Chelmer QUEENSLAND

154

40

13 M 40-49

3:27:10.0

3:27:57.6

0:47.6

48

Chris Pavey Alderley QUEENSLAND

150

32

14 M 30-39

3:27:53.6

3:28:09.4

0:15.8

49

Richelle Street The Gap QUEENSLAND

278

19

1 F 0-19

3:28:25.3

3:28:37.2

0:11.9

50

Carl Dupuis Chelmer QUEENSLAND

57

38

15 M 30-39

3:28:47.7

3:28:49.9

0:02.2

51

Susannah Harvey-Jamieson Holland Park West QUEENSLAND

287

36

4 F 30-39

3:28:47.0

3:29:00.5

0:13.5

52

MARK DYBA PACIFIC PINES QUEENSLAND

58

46

14 M 40-49

3:29:02.1

3:29:05.9

0:03.8

53

Fiona Day Red Hill QUEENSLAND

236

32

5 F 30-39

3:29:05.8

3:29:27.2

0:21.4

54

Tim Lanham mapleton QUEENSLAND

109

48

15 M 40-49

3:29:07.2

3:29:27.7

0:20.5

55

Paul Clark Kangaroo point QUEENSLAND

23

37

16 M 30-39

3:29:18.0

3:29:31.3

0:13.2

56

John Pearson Milton QUEENSLAND

294

37

17 M 30-39

3:29:19.5

3:29:32.5

0:13.0

57

Malcolm Goschnick Jimboomba QUEENSLAND

65

37

18 M 30-39

3:30:31.3

3:31:44.9

1:13.5

58

Bob McNaught Mountain Creek QUEENSLAND

127

61

1 M 60-99

3:32:09.8

3:32:35.0

0:25.2

59

adam campbell Taringa QUEENSLAND

18

34

19 M 30-39

3:32:58.7

3:33:01.4

0:02.7

60

brett waldorff paddington QUEENSLAND

200

27

7 M 20-29

3:32:43.1

3:33:22.3

0:39.2

61

Richard Byard Manly NEW SOUTH

17

34

20 M 30-39

3:33:33.4

3:34:17.6

0:44.2

62

Shaun Cooper Albany Heights, Auckland AUCKLAND

33

43

16 M 40-49

3:37:03.5

3:37:05.1

0:01.6

63

Stuart Leske Morningside QUEENSLAND

113

22

8 M 20-29

3:36:15.3

3:37:06.9

0:51.5

64

Jonathan Malo Dicky Beach QUEENSLAND

119

25

9 M 20-29

3:37:38.9

3:37:43.1

0:04.1

65

Michael Duggan Rochedale South QUEENSLAND

56

31

21 M 30-39

3:37:25.2

3:37:44.6

0:19.3

66

Mal Davie Highvale QUEENSLAND

47

39

22 M 30-39

3:38:08.4

3:38:13.5

0:05.1

67

Bill Dalby SINNAMON PARK QUEENSLAND

41

58

5 M 50-59

3:38:59.5

3:39:41.7

0:42.1

68

Kerri Hodge Cannon Hill QUEENSLAND

245

35

6 F 30-39

3:39:45.4

3:39:48.5

0:03.1

69

Andrew Nuss Wavell Heights QUEENSLAND

142

42

17 M 40-49

3:39:41.8

3:40:24.5

0:42.6

70

John Taylor Caloundra QUEENSLAND

190

53

6 M 50-59

3:39:54.5

3:40:28.7

0:34.1

71

Leigh D'Arcy Rockhampton QUEENSLAND

42

49

18 M 40-49

3:39:49.0

3:40:30.9

0:41.9

72

Dominic Smith Runcorn QUEENSLAND

177

34

23 M 30-39

3:40:53.2

3:41:00.8

0:07.5

73

Tom O'Leary Tathra NEW SOUTH

143

36

24 M 30-39

3:41:13.8

3:41:43.3

0:29.4

74

Joel Burns Redland Bay QUEENSLAND

16

27

10 M 20-29

3:41:14.3

3:41:43.6

0:29.3

75

Ross Murphy Spring hill QUEENSLAND

134

29

11 M 20-29

3:42:01.2

3:42:11.4

0:10.2

76

YOUNGJIN LEE NAM-GU BANGRIMDONG 447-38 GWANGJU

111

24

12 M 20-29

3:42:15.1

3:42:17.7

0:02.6

77

Michael Yeomans Milton QUEENSLAND

217

32

25 M 30-39

3:44:23.0

3:44:27.9

0:04.9

78

Rob Richards Bellbird Park QUEENSLAND

161

57

7 M 50-59

3:44:01.4

3:44:30.4

0:29.0

79

Rick Patzold Milton QUEENSLAND

149

44

19 M 40-49

3:44:30.6

3:44:31.9

0:01.2

80

Frank Lang Brisbane QUEENSLAND

107

38

26 M 30-39

3:44:22.0

3:44:43.2

0:21.2

81

Peter Horchner Yeronga QUEENSLAND

82

44

20 M 40-49

3:45:27.5

3:45:40.4

0:12.9

82

Michael Peters Beaudesert QUEENSLAND

153

27

13 M 20-29

3:44:49.4

3:45:46.2

0:56.8

83

Michael Edwards Jamboree Heights QUEENSLAND

59

40

21 M 40-49

3:44:49.7

3:45:47.0

0:57.3

84

Rob Griffiths Pacific Pines QUEENSLAND

72

39

27 M 30-39

3:45:22.9

3:45:53.5

0:30.6

85

Jim Seaton Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

173

40

22 M 40-49

3:46:09.8

3:46:29.2

0:19.3

86

Matt Meckenstock Taringa QUEENSLAND

128

23

14 M 20-29

3:45:29.7

3:46:29.6

0:59.8

87

Rick Kane Lismore NEW SOUTH

94

46

23 M 40-49

3:45:26.3

3:46:32.6

1:06.2

88

Mark Driver Zillmere QUEENSLAND

55

51

8 M 50-59

3:45:42.4

3:46:33.9

0:51.5

89

Rita Sutton CAMIRA QUEENSLAND

280

41

1 F 40-49

3:46:05.8

3:46:46.9

0:41.1

90

Colin Cosgrove Elimbah QUEENSLAND

291

27

15 M 20-29

3:46:32.2

3:47:16.7

0:44.5

91

Benjamin Steele Nerang QUEENSLAND

180

35

28 M 30-39

3:47:15.2

3:47:27.6

0:12.4

92

paul claassens toowoomba QUEENSLAND

21

38

29 M 30-39

3:47:57.8

3:47:57.8

93

Andrew Cochrane Albany Creek QUEENSLAND

27

47

24 M 40-49

3:48:18.4

3:48:23.9

0:05.5

94

Glen Thompson Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

192

38

30 M 30-39

3:48:19.1

3:48:28.8

0:09.7

95

Mick Milazzo Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

129

44

25 M 40-49

3:48:23.7

3:49:10.6

0:46.9

96

Liz Dooley Milton QUEENSLAND

238

43

2 F 40-49

3:49:13.2

3:49:33.1

0:19.8

97

Martin Schett Kallangur QUEENSLAND

171

42

26 M 40-49

3:49:22.4

3:50:11.2

0:48.8

98

Christie Leet Cannonvale QUEENSLAND

112

41

27 M 40-49

3:50:07.4

3:50:19.4

0:12.0

99

Shane Devereaux Lutwyche QUEENSLAND

50

37

31 M 30-39

3:50:04.1

3:50:39.8

0:35.6

100

Terry Quinlan Aspley QUEENSLAND

158

58

9 M 50-59

3:51:44.4

3:51:44.4

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

101

Mikkel Petersen Robina QUEENSLAND

292

25

16 M 20-29

3:51:08.3

3:52:05.5

0:57.2

102

Robert Partridge Edens Landing QUEENSLAND

147

40

28 M 40-49

3:51:24.3

3:52:06.2

0:41.9

103

Sean Corr Tamborine Village QUEENSLAND

34

34

32 M 30-39

3:52:07.4

3:52:12.4

0:04.9

104

Kate Switala Newstead QUEENSLAND

281

27

2 F 20-29

3:52:23.5

3:52:26.3

0:02.8

105

Peter Bryant Wooloowin QUEENSLAND

15

45

29 M 40-49

3:51:22.6

3:52:32.2

1:09.6

106

Ross Mackenzie Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

117

50

10 M 50-59

3:51:17.9

3:52:36.5

1:18.5

107

Kevin Ostrowski Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

144

25

17 M 20-29

3:52:34.7

3:52:39.1

0:04.3

108

Peter Robert McKenzie Oxenford QUEENSLAND

126

59

11 M 50-59

3:53:14.7

3:53:18.9

0:04.2

109

Tynan Narywonczyk Narangba QUEENSLAND

136

26

18 M 20-29

3:53:12.0

3:53:56.2

0:44.1

110

Will Fox NARANGBA QUEENSLAND

61

39

33 M 30-39

3:52:55.5

3:54:02.9

1:07.3

111

Tonguc Uysal Kenmore QUEENSLAND

196

46

30 M 40-49

3:53:39.2

3:54:06.5

0:27.3

112

Greg Bailey Carindale QUEENSLAND

5

50

12 M 50-59

3:54:37.5

3:54:40.9

0:03.4

113

Nicola Potter Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

264

25

3 F 20-29

3:54:32.8

3:54:44.5

0:11.7

114

Christopher Mackay Daisy Hill QUEENSLAND

116

24

19 M 20-29

3:54:03.1

3:54:48.0

0:44.9

115

Corina Bailey Victoria Point QUEENSLAND

222

36

7 F 30-39

3:53:52.3

3:54:49.9

0:57.6

116

Stuart Cochrane Carseldine QUEENSLAND

26

56

13 M 50-59

3:54:34.1

3:54:54.1

0:20.0

117

Michael Stocker Burpengary QUEENSLAND

185

49

31 M 40-49

3:53:56.2

3:55:08.4

1:12.1

118

Hiroyuki Yazawa Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

216

40

32 M 40-49

3:54:57.9

3:55:12.6

0:14.7

119

Robert Pare Carina QUEENSLAND

146

40

33 M 40-49

3:55:00.8

3:55:27.4

0:26.5

120

Judy Bell Milton QUEENSLAND

225

52

1 F 50-59

3:55:19.1

3:55:38.5

0:19.3

121

Tony Pattemore Milton QUEENSLAND

148

39

34 M 30-39

3:55:19.1

3:55:38.6

0:19.4

122

Mark Money Grange QUEENSLAND

130

48

34 M 40-49

3:55:34.7

3:55:48.4

0:13.7

123

Richard Willis Invergowrie NEW SOUTH

210

56

14 M 50-59

3:55:47.7

3:55:57.5

0:09.7

124

Paul Lanthois Buderim QUEENSLAND

110

40

35 M 40-49

3:54:57.5

3:56:09.4

1:11.9

125

Matthew Jackson Little Mountain QUEENSLAND

89

25

20 M 20-29

3:54:54.3

3:56:09.8

1:15.5

126

Tegwen Howell Toowong QUEENSLAND

246

45

3 F 40-49

3:55:47.4

3:56:18.2

0:30.8

127

Mark Barrett GCMC QUEENSLAND

8

38

35 M 30-39

3:56:16.2

3:56:28.1

0:11.8

128

Mandy-Lee Scott Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

271

33

8 F 30-39

3:56:08.6

3:56:33.2

0:24.6

129

Yu JinLiang St Lucia QUEENSLAND

90

25

21 M 20-29

3:55:45.8

3:56:47.4

1:01.6

130

ashley knauth dalby QUEENSLAND

101

33

36 M 30-39

3:57:02.1

3:57:16.9

0:14.7

131

Koya Takahashi Banyo QUEENSLAND

188

20

22 M 20-29

3:57:12.2

3:57:57.6

0:45.4

132

Warren Lane Toowong QUEENSLAND

106

37

37 M 30-39

3:57:46.7

3:58:11.0

0:24.3

133

Lynne Moeser Auchenflower QUEENSLAND

258

53

2 F 50-59

3:57:18.9

3:58:13.2

0:54.2

134

Antony Banfield Eatons Hill QUEENSLAND

7

45

36 M 40-49

3:58:05.5

3:58:21.2

0:15.6

135

Jason Stephan Parkinson QUEENSLAND

181

34

38 M 30-39

3:58:24.0

3:58:51.5

0:27.4

136

Bronson Grayson Bracken Ridge QUEENSLAND

71

34

39 M 30-39

3:58:36.8

3:59:06.4

0:29.5

137

Pierre Bonnet Robina QUEENSLAND

11

53

15 M 50-59

3:58:14.1

3:59:14.2

1:00.0

138

Matthew GRILLS BUNDABERG WEST QUEENSLAND

73

26

23 M 20-29

3:58:40.6

3:59:16.1

0:35.5

139

Alun Davies Caboolture QUEENSLAND

48

43

37 M 40-49

3:58:50.9

3:59:16.7

0:25.7

140

jeanie scott Newstead QUEENSLAND

270

33

9 F 30-39

4:00:02.1

4:00:35.9

0:33.7

141

Eleanor O'Gorman Windsor QUEENSLAND

262

26

4 F 20-29

4:00:02.1

4:00:36.0

0:33.8

142

Peter Hughes Wynnum West QUEENSLAND

85

36

40 M 30-39

3:59:40.4

4:00:47.9

1:07.4

143

CHUI-LI CHEONG SUNNYBANK HILLS QUEENSLAND

230

33

10 F 30-39

4:00:32.7

4:00:58.8

0:26.0

144

Keith Sullivan Manly West QUEENSLAND

187

57

16 M 50-59

4:00:26.8

4:01:16.6

0:49.7

145

Geoff Roberts Milton QUEENSLAND

164

39

41 M 30-39

4:01:21.3

4:01:36.6

0:15.3

146

Alistair Pagan Everton Hills QUEENSLAND

145

47

38 M 40-49

4:01:23.7

4:01:39.8

0:16.0

147

Kurt Johnson Holland Park West QUEENSLAND

91

25

24 M 20-29

4:02:54.1

4:02:58.8

0:04.7

148

John Warren Auchenflower QUEENSLAND

204

24

25 M 20-29

4:02:12.0

4:03:11.8

0:59.8

149

gary cross Bardon QUEENSLAND

38

57

17 M 50-59

4:02:30.1

4:03:14.9

0:44.7

150

Suzie Prestwidge Alderley QUEENSLAND

265

40

4 F 40-49

4:03:23.7

4:03:59.0

0:35.3

151

Todd Allen Bondi NEW SOUTH

2

23

26 M 20-29

4:03:20.0

4:04:10.1

0:50.1

152

Brian Conerity Brisbane QUEENSLAND

30

41

39 M 40-49

4:04:12.8

4:04:19.3

0:06.5

153

Keith Slater Brookside Centre QUEENSLAND

174

49

40 M 40-49

4:04:01.4

4:04:31.5

0:30.1

154

stuart henderson sinnamon park QUEENSLAND

75

42

41 M 40-49

4:04:25.6

4:04:35.9

0:10.2

155

Ana Morais Parkinson QUEENSLAND

259

31

11 F 30-39

4:04:27.0

4:05:24.3

0:57.3

156

Cameron Natera Parkinson QUEENSLAND

137

30

42 M 30-39

4:04:22.6

4:05:24.4

1:01.8

157

Jimmy Gruetter Alderley QUEENSLAND

74

67

2 M 60-99

4:06:42.2

4:06:53.5

0:11.3

158

Matthew Ruttley Annerley QUEENSLAND

169

25

27 M 20-29

4:06:30.5

4:07:29.6

0:59.1

159

Monica Minson Dutton Park QUEENSLAND

257

20

5 F 20-29

4:07:01.6

4:07:48.4

0:46.8

160

REID Tod Graham Belmont QUEENSLAND

193

35

43 M 30-39

4:08:11.6

4:08:20.2

0:08.6

161

lourdes kellam Newcastle NEW SOUTH

251

41

5 F 40-49

4:08:30.9

4:08:56.4

0:25.4

162

antony smith rochedale QUEENSLAND

175

30

44 M 30-39

4:09:14.2

4:09:24.5

0:10.2

163

melissa murphy paddington QUEENSLAND

260

30

12 F 30-39

4:09:06.7

4:09:31.1

0:24.3

164

Cheryl Hansen Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

244

41

6 F 40-49

4:10:01.2

4:10:12.8

0:11.5

165

Danny Tattam Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

189

45

42 M 40-49

4:10:18.5

4:10:24.6

0:06.1

166

Adri-Anne Scholtes Greenslopes QUEENSLAND

269

33

13 F 30-39

4:09:57.5

4:10:53.0

0:55.4

167

Cassie Smith Clayfield QUEENSLAND

275

40

7 F 40-49

4:10:54.8

4:11:17.8

0:23.0

168

David Hunter Flinders View QUEENSLAND

86

43

43 M 40-49

4:11:28.8

4:11:38.7

0:09.9

169

Gavin Marsh Boondall QUEENSLAND

122

42

44 M 40-49

4:11:57.5

4:11:58.7

0:01.1

170

Jessica Stinton Karana Downs QUEENSLAND

277

26

6 F 20-29

4:12:00.6

4:12:51.7

0:51.0

171

Kate Davies Cleveland QUEENSLAND

235

26

7 F 20-29

4:12:34.3

4:12:52.6

0:18.3

172

SYLVAIN PICARD PADDINGTON QUEENSLAND

155

52

18 M 50-59

4:11:45.5

4:12:59.7

1:14.2

173

TONY SCOTT NUNDAH QUEENSLAND

172

38

45 M 30-39

4:12:45.0

4:13:08.1

0:23.0

174

Jon Grayson Yeronga QUEENSLAND

70

48

45 M 40-49

4:12:45.4

4:13:08.2

0:22.7

175

Bruce Prince Banora Point NEW SOUTH

157

47

46 M 40-49

4:13:08.7

4:13:11.1

0:02.4

176

Linda Prince Banora Point NEW SOUTH

266

46

8 F 40-49

4:13:52.5

4:13:55.2

0:02.7

177

jason maudsley Stafford QUEENSLAND

123

35

46 M 30-39

4:13:06.8

4:14:08.4

1:01.5

178

NATASHA CUBIS HAMILTON WAIKATO

233

31

14 F 30-39

4:15:13.6

4:15:22.2

0:08.6

179

Katrina Tutty Chelmer QUEENSLAND

284

35

15 F 30-39

4:14:34.2

4:15:29.5

0:55.2

180

Andrew Coop ACACIA RIDGE QUEENSLAND

32

39

47 M 30-39

4:15:10.5

4:15:48.7

0:38.2

181

Rex Tom ELIMBAH QUEENSLAND

194

54

19 M 50-59

4:15:38.7

4:16:31.2

0:52.5

182

Michael McGuire Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

124

24

28 M 20-29

4:16:23.3

4:16:38.2

0:14.9

183

Phillip Jorgensen Taringa QUEENSLAND

93

21

29 M 20-29

4:16:39.0

4:17:38.8

0:59.7

184

Greg Morris TENERIFFE QUEENSLAND

131

31

48 M 30-39

4:17:22.6

4:17:46.2

0:23.6

185

Robert Vasilevski Forest Lake QUEENSLAND

198

44

47 M 40-49

4:17:08.0

4:18:26.9

1:18.9

186

Rosaleen McQuaid Labrador QUEENSLAND

256

29

8 F 20-29

4:18:25.7

4:18:53.4

0:27.6

187

Susan Jaques Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

248

39

16 F 30-39

4:19:53.0

4:20:10.1

0:17.1

188

Scott Graetz Upper Mount Gravatt QUEENSLAND

67

27

30 M 20-29

4:19:40.5

4:20:27.2

0:46.6

189

Carolyn Griffiths WARNER QUEENSLAND

290

50

3 F 50-59

4:21:18.1

4:21:32.5

0:14.4

190

Yul Kwon Robertson QUEENSLAND

105

73

3 M 60-99

4:20:49.6

4:21:50.5

1:00.9

191

Damian Stephensen Bondi Junction NEW SOUTH

184

38

49 M 30-39

4:20:37.6

4:21:55.3

1:17.7

192

Lyndie BEIL AITKENVALE QUEENSLAND

224

59

4 F 50-59

4:21:53.9

4:21:55.8

0:01.9

193

Glen Hendry Carindale QUEENSLAND

76

35

50 M 30-39

4:21:18.3

4:22:06.4

0:48.1

194

David Mckenna Milton QUEENSLAND

125

58

20 M 50-59

4:22:16.6

4:22:37.0

0:20.3

195

Ruhia Jones Calamvale QUEENSLAND

250

39

17 F 30-39

4:22:14.7

4:22:53.3

0:38.6

196

Martinac Ivo Camira QUEENSLAND

88

42

48 M 40-49

4:22:07.4

4:23:02.1

0:54.6

197

Paul Verge Moorooka QUEENSLAND

199

28

31 M 20-29

4:22:53.1

4:23:24.9

0:31.7

198

Ching- Te Huang Eight Mile Plains QUEENSLAND

84

59

21 M 50-59

4:22:55.9

4:23:41.7

0:45.7

199

Stacey Burgess MOOLOOLABA QUEENSLAND

227

36

18 F 30-39

4:23:24.6

4:24:06.0

0:41.4

200

Paul Kretzers Buderim QUEENSLAND

104

35

51 M 30-39

4:23:44.9

4:24:34.0

0:49.1

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

201

Terence Teo Saint Lucia QUEENSLAND

191

24

32 M 20-29

4:26:40.8

4:27:42.3

1:01.5

202

Lara Davenport Kingscliff NEW SOUTH

234

25

9 F 20-29

4:27:08.4

4:27:58.9

0:50.5

203

Caroline Steindl Windsor QUEENSLAND

276

36

19 F 30-39

4:27:26.8

4:28:01.6

0:34.7

204

Lauren Toll Toowong QUEENSLAND

283

27

10 F 20-29

4:28:45.1

4:29:11.9

0:26.7

205

Karl Richardson Manly West QUEENSLAND

163

42

49 M 40-49

4:29:26.7

4:29:34.6

0:07.9

206

Glenys Sylvester Lota QUEENSLAND

282

60

1 F 60-99

4:30:36.5

4:30:51.0

0:14.5

207

Britt Groom Grange QUEENSLAND

241

32

20 F 30-39

4:30:16.2

4:30:52.0

0:35.7

208

Lisa Locke Brisbane QUEENSLAND

253

39

21 F 30-39

4:32:07.9

4:33:06.2

0:58.2

209

Joanne Sinclair Brighton QUEENSLAND

273

44

9 F 40-49

4:32:07.5

4:33:06.4

0:58.8

210

Steven Morton Spring Hill QUEENSLAND

132

38

52 M 30-39

4:32:32.1

4:33:21.0

0:48.8

211

Andrew Lyon Brisbane QUEENSLAND

115

43

50 M 40-49

4:32:43.7

4:34:01.1

1:17.3

212

Peter Stephens Narangba QUEENSLAND

182

42

51 M 40-49

4:33:30.7

4:34:22.1

0:51.4

213

johanna skinner East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

274

43

10 F 40-49

4:35:59.2

4:36:22.3

0:23.1

214

Lachlan Smith Milton QUEENSLAND

179

18

2 M 0-19

4:36:53.8

4:37:34.0

0:40.1

215

Corrie Davel The Gap QUEENSLAND

44

53

22 M 50-59

4:36:27.0

4:37:38.8

1:11.7

216

Mark Glover Carindale QUEENSLAND

64

42

52 M 40-49

4:37:02.2

4:37:45.2

0:43.0

217

Bernie Wilson Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

211

47

53 M 40-49

4:38:13.1

4:38:16.9

0:03.8

218

Jeff Smith Virginia QUEENSLAND

176

51

23 M 50-59

4:37:25.4

4:38:37.0

1:11.5

219

Jack Williams Red Hill QUEENSLAND

209

23

33 M 20-29

4:37:43.8

4:38:53.6

1:09.7

220

Cameron Wright Grange QUEENSLAND

215

38

53 M 30-39

4:38:26.3

4:39:15.1

0:48.8

221

Atata Apai Broadbeach QUEENSLAND

3

32

54 M 30-39

4:39:13.6

4:39:15.6

0:01.9

222

ROB BOUNDS BELIVAH QUEENSLAND

288

37

55 M 30-39

4:39:35.6

4:39:37.7

0:02.1

223

Michael Woodcock Hope Island QUEENSLAND

212

38

56 M 30-39

4:39:17.9

4:39:58.6

0:40.6

224

Carren Nicolson Wellington Point QUEENSLAND

261

39

22 F 30-39

4:39:12.6

4:39:58.9

0:46.3

225

Roy Nicolson Wellington Point QUEENSLAND

139

41

54 M 40-49

4:39:21.8

4:40:03.3

0:41.4

226

Lindsay Jordan St Lucia QUEENSLAND

92

49

55 M 40-49

4:40:17.6

4:41:26.9

1:09.3

227

Chris J Cohen Coolangatta QUEENSLAND

28

62

4 M 60-99

4:42:00.8

4:42:11.3

0:10.4

228

Marjorie Castro Fairfield QUEENSLAND

229

36

23 F 30-39

4:41:11.2

4:42:23.7

1:12.5

229

Colleen Gunn Kingaroy QUEENSLAND

242

43

11 F 40-49

4:42:22.3

4:43:35.7

1:13.3

230

Kerry Stumm Milton QUEENSLAND

279

43

12 F 40-49

4:42:22.7

4:43:36.0

1:13.2

231

Brendan Walker Regents Park QUEENSLAND

201

25

34 M 20-29

4:44:03.0

4:44:35.2

0:32.2

232

Megan Atchison Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

220

42

13 F 40-49

4:44:08.9

4:44:44.9

0:35.9

233

Dominique Williams Bracken Ridge QUEENSLAND

286

38

24 F 30-39

4:43:41.0

4:44:50.5

1:09.4

234

Megan Watson Wavell Heights QUEENSLAND

285

34

25 F 30-39

4:43:41.5

4:44:50.5

1:09.0

235

Lou Majer Fortitude Valley QUEENSLAND

118

44

56 M 40-49

4:44:30.4

4:44:54.1

0:23.6

236

Martin Behan Tanah Merah QUEENSLAND

10

47

57 M 40-49

4:43:52.9

4:45:07.5

1:14.5

237

Aaron Hillman Brisbane QUEENSLAND

78

31

57 M 30-39

4:44:40.4

4:45:33.0

0:52.5

238

Nicola Johnstone Kenmore Hills QUEENSLAND

249

23

11 F 20-29

4:45:57.8

4:46:36.1

0:38.2

239

Craig Marlow Wellington Point QUEENSLAND

121

35

58 M 30-39

4:46:32.2

4:47:16.2

0:44.0

240

Bill Richardson Invercargill SOUTHLAND

162

57

24 M 50-59

4:46:26.6

4:47:18.5

0:51.9

241

Ross Franklin Hastings EAST CAPE

62

49

58 M 40-49

4:46:00.5

4:47:19.8

1:19.3

242

Joel Coward Robina QUEENSLAND

35

30

59 M 30-39

4:46:36.5

4:47:27.2

0:50.7

243

Maurie Hutchison Munruben QUEENSLAND

87

53

25 M 50-59

4:49:54.2

4:51:09.3

1:15.1

244

Kirsty Purves Bundaberg QUEENSLAND

267

25

12 F 20-29

4:52:04.1

4:53:01.3

0:57.2

245

roger grattan browns plains QUEENSLAND

69

59

26 M 50-59

4:53:00.7

4:53:12.9

0:12.2

246

Nijole Eiser Goodna QUEENSLAND

239

58

5 F 50-59

4:54:58.0

4:54:58.8

0:00.8

247

Andrew Knight Mount Gravatt East QUEENSLAND

102

29

35 M 20-29

4:53:48.3

4:55:06.5

1:18.2

248

Paul Crouch-Chivers Port Moresby NCD

39

61

5 M 60-99

4:55:10.6

4:55:33.5

0:22.9

249

John Gillmer Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

63

36

60 M 30-39

4:56:25.7

4:57:00.1

0:34.4

250

John Hogan Kelvin Grove QUEENSLAND

79

50

27 M 50-59

4:58:20.8

4:58:46.3

0:25.5

251

David Balfe Carindale QUEENSLAND

6

20

36 M 20-29

5:00:55.0

5:01:56.4

1:01.3

252

John Grace Ferny Grove QUEENSLAND

66

42

59 M 40-49

5:02:35.3

5:03:10.1

0:34.7

253

Peter Degnian Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

49

50

28 M 50-59

5:02:58.3

5:03:30.9

0:32.6

254

kevin langeberg maryborough QUEENSLAND

108

47

60 M 40-49

5:02:43.5

5:03:54.8

1:11.3

255

Garry Bourne Macgregor QUEENSLAND

12

58

29 M 50-59

5:04:21.1

5:05:36.0

1:14.8

256

Anne Crawford-Nutt Toowong QUEENSLAND

232

54

6 F 50-59

5:06:45.0

5:07:24.4

0:39.4

257

Terence Grant Loganholme QUEENSLAND

68

42

61 M 40-49

5:07:24.0

5:07:38.9

0:14.9

258

Lynley Mangin ASCOT QUEENSLAND

255

41

14 F 40-49

5:08:20.2

5:09:06.9

0:46.7

259

Luke Carman Stafford QUEENSLAND

20

30

61 M 30-39

5:08:28.3

5:09:15.6

0:47.3

260

Colin Colthorpe Burpengary QUEENSLAND

29

52

30 M 50-59

5:11:09.7

5:11:24.0

0:14.3

261

Christopher Davey Milton QUEENSLAND

45

40

62 M 40-49

5:12:11.6

5:12:42.8

0:31.1

262

Angelka Opie Worongary QUEENSLAND

263

37

26 F 30-39

5:16:05.4

5:17:14.2

1:08.8

263

Raj Rajagopal Graceville QUEENSLAND

160

54

31 M 50-59

5:18:14.7

5:18:18.9

0:04.1

264

Janelle Hancock St Lucia QUEENSLAND

243

25

13 F 20-29

5:17:06.0

5:18:20.3

1:14.3

265

Campbell Davidson Bardon QUEENSLAND

46

56

32 M 50-59

5:19:54.1

5:20:02.3

0:08.2

266

Ute Rogers Milton QUEENSLAND

166

37

62 M 30-39

5:19:29.3

5:20:33.9

1:04.6

267

Ken Radke Toowong QUEENSLAND

159

32

63 M 30-39

5:27:22.7

5:28:44.5

1:21.7

268

allan darrell redland bay QUEENSLAND

43

44

63 M 40-49

5:35:13.2

5:35:21.1

0:07.8

 

BMAG Half Marathon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

1

Brendon Seipolt Newstead QUEENSLAND

5590

42

***** M 40-49

1:15:57.1

1:15:58.9

0:01.7

2

Satoshi Ashida Mermaid Beach QUEENSLAND

5657

33

***** M 30-39

1:18:25.5

1:18:26.3

0:00.7

3

roxie schmidt moffat beach QUEENSLAND

5513

25

***** F 18-29

1:18:41.9

1:18:43.6

0:01.7

4

Jason Hall Cannon Hill QUEENSLAND

5177

34

***** M 30-39

1:20:05.1

1:20:07.2

0:02.1

5

David Whiteman Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5555

43

1 M 40-49

1:22:34.0

1:22:38.9

0:04.9

6

craig hudson toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5822

42

2 M 40-49

1:22:18.9

1:23:31.9

1:13.0

7

John Connolly Everton Hills QUEENSLAND

5728

40

3 M 40-49

1:24:25.8

1:24:26.2

0:00.4

8

Will Clarke New Farm QUEENSLAND

5006

26

1 M 18-29

1:24:27.5

1:24:32.4

0:04.9

9

Tom McKean Bellbird Park QUEENSLAND

5636

23

2 M 18-29

1:24:40.3

1:24:50.6

0:10.2

10

Munro Kendrick Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5480

35

1 M 30-39

1:25:09.2

1:25:14.6

0:05.4

11

Steven Schmidt Seventeen Mile Rocks QUEENSLAND

5357

32

2 M 30-39

1:25:56.9

1:26:07.8

0:10.8

12

Matt Cooper Ormeau QUEENSLAND

5578

28

3 M 18-29

1:26:12.2

1:26:15.9

0:03.6

13

Michael Sullivan Chevron Island QUEENSLAND

5927

26

4 M 18-29

1:25:42.8

1:26:52.8

1:09.9

14

Johnny Thew Buderim QUEENSLAND

5762

19

5 M 18-29

1:27:09.9

1:27:12.3

0:02.4

15

Troy Leggett Bulimba QUEENSLAND

5263

40

4 M 40-49

1:27:25.3

1:27:27.7

0:02.4

16

Justin Falk Bowen Hills QUEENSLAND

5320

26

6 M 18-29

1:27:34.0

1:27:39.2

0:05.2

17

Bradley Lampier Ormeau QUEENSLAND

5097

33

3 M 30-39

1:28:04.4

1:28:05.2

0:00.7

18

David Paterson

9258

43

5 M 40-49

1:28:07.1

1:28:09.8

0:02.6

19

jim white tanawha QUEENSLAND

5793

43

6 M 40-49

1:27:57.7

1:28:11.5

0:13.8

20

David Casey Cremorne NEW SOUTH

5831

34

4 M 30-39

1:28:06.6

1:28:22.7

0:16.1

21

Michael Mattson Minneapolis MINNESOTA

5645

26

7 M 18-29

1:28:19.9

1:28:29.4

0:09.5

22

alf dip bundall QUEENSLAND

5741

44

7 M 40-49

1:28:28.3

1:28:33.0

0:04.6

23

Paul Renals Red Hill QUEENSLAND

5619

37

5 M 30-39

1:28:26.2

1:28:33.4

0:07.2

24

Bethany van Loenen Fortitude Valley QUEENSLAND

5742

25

***** F 18-29

1:28:33.0

1:28:35.8

0:02.7

25

Tara Gorman Daisy Hill QUEENSLAND

5789

21

***** F 18-29

1:28:43.7

1:28:48.5

0:04.7

26

rupert Macknight ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5204

42

8 M 40-49

1:29:00.6

1:29:08.5

0:07.9

27

Aaron Hoag Southport QUEENSLAND

5858

34

6 M 30-39

1:29:28.5

1:29:28.5

28

Peter Geraghty Upper Coomera QUEENSLAND

5468

47

9 M 40-49

1:29:49.0

1:29:53.0

0:03.9

29

Hauke Claas Heller Hamburg HAMBURG

5531

20

8 M 18-29

1:29:16.0

1:29:54.5

0:38.4

30

Michael Montgomery West Melbourne VICTORIA

5002

26

9 M 18-29

1:29:53.8

1:29:58.5

0:04.6

31

Gerard Timbs Kobble Creek QUEENSLAND

5501

34

7 M 30-39

1:29:54.1

1:29:59.4

0:05.2

32

Greg Smith Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5667

43

10 M 40-49

1:30:02.2

1:30:05.9

0:03.6

33

chris brophy grafton NEW SOUTH

5904

31

8 M 30-39

1:30:13.8

1:30:31.6

0:17.7

34

Winston Lo Morisset Park NEW SOUTH

5082

37

9 M 30-39

1:30:27.9

1:30:33.7

0:05.8

35

Jennifer Anderson NORTHGATE QUEENSLAND

5336

**

1 F 0-17

1:30:26.2

1:30:34.0

0:07.7

36

Mat Scott Kuluin QUEENSLAND

5802

31

10 M 30-39

1:30:52.3

1:30:53.5

0:01.2

37

David Miller

9253

44

11 M 40-49

1:30:54.3

1:30:56.0

0:01.7

38

Brad Jewell Brookwater QUEENSLAND

5929

35

11 M 30-39

1:30:16.4

1:31:11.6

0:55.1

39

Kate Molineaux COOK AUSTRALIAN

5308

26

1 F 18-29

1:31:13.2

1:31:13.2

40

Robert Gunningham Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

5668

55

1 M 50-59

1:31:42.2

1:31:48.1

0:05.8

41

Rodney Holland Ferny Grove QUEENSLAND

5474

42

12 M 40-49

1:31:55.8

1:31:58.2

0:02.4

42

Rob Buzacott Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

5278

58

2 M 50-59

1:32:05.8

1:32:10.2

0:04.4

43

Alexandra Ralph Rochedale South QUEENSLAND

5487

34

1 F 30-39

1:31:54.0

1:32:10.8

0:16.8

44

steve whiteman albion QUEENSLAND

5507

23

10 M 18-29

1:32:32.3

1:32:56.4

0:24.1

45

Bennet Gamble West End QUEENSLAND

5694

31

12 M 30-39

1:32:42.6

1:32:58.0

0:15.3

46

Paul Ross Highgate Hill QUEENSLAND

5662

45

13 M 40-49

1:32:46.6

1:33:04.2

0:17.5

47

Penelope O'Regan Ferny Grove QUEENSLAND

5473

37

2 F 30-39

1:33:01.5

1:33:05.5

0:03.9

48

Richard Quirk Keperra QUEENSLAND

5797

40

14 M 40-49

1:33:02.1

1:33:06.2

0:04.0

49

Rodney Tanner Stafford QUEENSLAND

5086

38

13 M 30-39

1:32:56.7

1:33:07.4

0:10.6

50

alex hew goonellabah NEW SOUTH

5274

16

1 M 0-17

1:33:20.9

1:33:20.9

51

nicholas hew goonellabah NEW SOUTH

5273

21

11 M 18-29

1:33:27.3

1:33:41.2

0:13.8

52

lee walmsley Dutton Park QUEENSLAND

5007

36

14 M 30-39

1:33:40.7

1:33:44.4

0:03.6

53

Don Wilkey Taringa QUEENSLAND

5491

38

15 M 30-39

1:33:45.3

1:33:46.1

0:00.8

54

Tim Bamford Southport QUEENSLAND

5288

29

12 M 18-29

1:33:36.5

1:33:52.5

0:15.9

55

Brendan McGrory Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5654

36

16 M 30-39

1:32:47.4

1:33:52.6

1:05.2

56

David Hishon Manly QUEENSLAND

5604

38

17 M 30-39

1:33:05.3

1:33:57.1

0:51.8

57

Wayne Armstrong

9487

44

15 M 40-49

1:33:43.1

1:33:57.8

0:14.7

58

Simon Prebble Grange QUEENSLAND

5419

41

16 M 40-49

1:33:58.6

1:34:01.8

0:03.2

59

Darren Cluff Boondall QUEENSLAND

5354

41

17 M 40-49

1:33:42.2

1:34:02.3

0:20.1

60

Jim Gardener Sherwood QUEENSLAND

5635

42

18 M 40-49

1:34:08.7

1:34:09.0

0:00.2

61

Gary Martin Bunya QUEENSLAND

5698

51

3 M 50-59

1:33:47.0

1:34:12.8

0:25.8

62

kevin mackenzie noosa QUEENSLAND

5751

56

4 M 50-59

1:34:23.3

1:34:23.3

63

Glenn Merkel Milton QUEENSLAND

5873

36

18 M 30-39

1:34:17.7

1:34:28.4

0:10.6

64

Johann Erasmus Sinnamon Park QUEENSLAND

5585

30

19 M 30-39

1:34:03.3

1:34:30.9

0:27.5

65

Peter Stowe Murwillumbah NEW SOUTH

5118

54

5 M 50-59

1:34:35.4

1:34:38.5

0:03.1

66

Clare Williams Grange QUEENSLAND

5233

38

3 F 30-39

1:34:44.7

1:34:47.9

0:03.2

67

John Baguley KARALEE QUEENSLAND

5691

46

19 M 40-49

1:33:54.9

1:34:48.9

0:54.0

68

Aaron Timmins Bulimba QUEENSLAND

5494

26

13 M 18-29

1:34:32.9

1:34:49.3

0:16.4

69

Stuart Bartholomew Mackay QUEENSLAND

5101

35

20 M 30-39

1:34:45.6

1:34:55.1

0:09.4

70

Fiona Mann New Farm QUEENSLAND

5483

36

4 F 30-39

1:34:49.8

1:35:02.0

0:12.2

71

Solveig Litchfield Fortitude Valley QUEENSLAND

5895

28

2 F 18-29

1:34:51.7

1:35:04.2

0:12.4

72

Rowan blandford north ipswich QUEENSLAND

5251

38

21 M 30-39

1:35:12.3

1:35:21.9

0:09.6

73

Kate Maslen Gladstone QUEENSLAND

5540

41

1 F 40-49

1:35:20.8

1:35:23.2

0:02.3

74

ARTHUR BALLANTYNE BUDERIM QUEENSLAND

5815

45

20 M 40-49

1:35:20.0

1:35:23.7

0:03.6

75

Christopher Ginman Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5496

47

21 M 40-49

1:34:38.5

1:35:29.8

0:51.3

76

Stephen Slater

9486

29

14 M 18-29

1:35:13.5

1:35:30.6

0:17.1

77

Paul Vandersee Bellbowrie QUEENSLAND

5814

36

22 M 30-39

1:34:30.5

1:35:37.2

1:06.6

78

Richard Turberville Nth Tamborine QUEENSLAND

5910

47

22 M 40-49

1:35:38.3

1:35:46.7

0:08.3

79

Chris Day Yeerongpilly QUEENSLAND

5764

30

23 M 30-39

1:35:38.6

1:35:48.4

0:09.8

80

Andrew Niblock Wollstonecraft NEW SOUTH

5903

27

15 M 18-29

1:35:42.7

1:36:02.3

0:19.5

81

Michael Briggs Sherwood QUEENSLAND

5141

59

6 M 50-59

1:35:21.7

1:36:03.8

0:42.1

82

Stewart Rieck Greenslopes QUEENSLAND

5589

42

23 M 40-49

1:35:56.3

1:36:16.5

0:20.1

83

James Fitzsimon Toowong QUEENSLAND

5005

44

24 M 40-49

1:35:59.1

1:36:18.0

0:18.8

84

Michael Buckley Labrador QUEENSLAND

5753

40

25 M 40-49

1:35:49.1

1:36:27.5

0:38.3

85

Trevor McClure Bundaberg QUEENSLAND

5469

58

7 M 50-59

1:36:01.2

1:36:28.6

0:27.4

86

Greg Parker Mt Gravatt East QUEENSLAND

5200

37

24 M 30-39

1:36:19.3

1:36:30.8

0:11.5

87

Daniel Maitland Chelmer QUEENSLAND

5450

32

25 M 30-39

1:36:15.3

1:36:31.1

0:15.7

88

Paul Blackwood New Beith QUEENSLAND

5800

43

26 M 40-49

1:36:15.9

1:36:32.2

0:16.3

89

rebecca law park orchards VICTORIA

5019

37

5 F 30-39

1:36:36.3

1:36:36.9

0:00.6

90

Luke Johnson Harristown QUEENSLAND

5229

33

26 M 30-39

1:36:42.1

1:36:48.8

0:06.6

91

Jane Rundle Broadbeach QUEENSLAND

5754

45

2 F 40-49

1:36:47.9

1:37:01.4

0:13.5

92

grant burton east brisbane QUEENSLAND

5808

33

27 M 30-39

1:37:05.4

1:37:09.4

0:03.9

93

Phil Anderson

9477

42

27 M 40-49

1:37:03.5

1:37:10.2

0:06.6

94

Gerald Peterson Milton QUEENSLAND

5750

24

16 M 18-29

1:37:04.4

1:37:13.2

0:08.8

95

Laura Hawes Newstead QUEENSLAND

5734

27

3 F 18-29

1:37:17.3

1:37:26.2

0:08.9

96

Luke O'shea Miami QUEENSLAND

5120

29

17 M 18-29

1:36:34.3

1:37:28.5

0:54.1

97

Lars Ivar Lyngstad Surfers Paradise QUEENSLAND

5499

26

18 M 18-29

1:37:26.7

1:37:30.4

0:03.7

98

Matthew Hitchcock Mt Gravatt QUEENSLAND

5594

45

28 M 40-49

1:37:32.1

1:37:35.6

0:03.4

99

Greg Kearney Runcorn QUEENSLAND

5569

56

8 M 50-59

1:37:20.6

1:37:38.2

0:17.6

100

James Davis Spring Hill QUEENSLAND

5131

42

29 M 40-49

1:36:24.2

1:37:45.9

1:21.6

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

101

Sean Lyons Labrador QUEENSLAND

5281

37

28 M 30-39

1:37:08.0

1:37:46.3

0:38.3

102

Mark Gleeson Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5801

40

30 M 40-49

1:37:01.5

1:37:47.5

0:45.9

103

Richard Curtis Southport QUEENSLAND

5526

39

29 M 30-39

1:37:31.0

1:37:51.7

0:20.7

104

Paul Alcorn Helensvale QUEENSLAND

5324

38

30 M 30-39

1:37:01.7

1:37:58.0

0:56.2

105

Meg Wilson Annerley QUEENSLAND

5648

30

6 F 30-39

1:37:55.1

1:38:05.4

0:10.2

106

Neville Tinetti Yeppoon QUEENSLAND

5257

44

31 M 40-49

1:37:55.1

1:38:06.9

0:11.7

107

samuel sprenger McDowall QUEENSLAND

5339

21

19 M 18-29

1:38:21.1

1:38:24.7

0:03.5

108

Michael Coutts Runcorn QUEENSLAND

5479

37

31 M 30-39

1:38:33.2

1:38:36.8

0:03.6

109

Paul Bretz Hawthorne QUEENSLAND

5681

42

32 M 40-49

1:37:47.0

1:38:38.2

0:51.1

110

Llewellyn Swan Newstead QUEENSLAND

5390

57

9 M 50-59

1:38:41.8

1:38:44.2

0:02.3

111

andrew holloway bonogin QUEENSLAND

5761

42

33 M 40-49

1:38:17.5

1:38:46.5

0:28.9

112

Don Sutherland Forestdale QUEENSLAND

5905

40

34 M 40-49

1:38:12.8

1:38:47.0

0:34.1

113

Heidi Sowerby Currumbin QUEENSLAND

5520

37

7 F 30-39

1:38:26.9

1:38:49.1

0:22.2

114

Darren Lott Woy Woy NEW SOUTH

5063

46

35 M 40-49

1:38:11.9

1:38:51.5

0:39.6

115

Karl Secondis Miami QUEENSLAND

5078

35

32 M 30-39

1:38:44.0

1:38:56.3

0:12.3

116

Stacey Bowker Victoria Point QUEENSLAND

5322

28

4 F 18-29

1:38:38.8

1:38:56.5

0:17.6

117

Scott Douglas Sherwood QUEENSLAND

5700

38

33 M 30-39

1:38:43.0

1:39:11.6

0:28.5

118

Wayne Anderson Eagle Heights QUEENSLAND

5268

35

34 M 30-39

1:38:10.9

1:39:14.8

1:03.8

119

Chris Savage Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5653

31

35 M 30-39

1:39:02.3

1:39:15.6

0:13.2

120

chris woolley HENDRA QUEENSLAND

5565

33

36 M 30-39

1:38:51.8

1:39:16.3

0:24.4

121

Richard Flaherty Hawthorne QUEENSLAND

5400

37

37 M 30-39

1:39:06.5

1:39:21.1

0:14.5

122

Mark O'Halloran Upper Kedron QUEENSLAND

5703

31

38 M 30-39

1:38:53.6

1:39:21.7

0:28.0

123

Nicholas Rieck Sunnybank Hills QUEENSLAND

5715

21

20 M 18-29

1:39:14.7

1:39:35.1

0:20.4

124

Rhonda McSweeney Wooloowin QUEENSLAND

5362

38

8 F 30-39

1:39:29.2

1:39:38.4

0:09.2

125

Kelly Cadeau Southport QUEENSLAND

5857

35

9 F 30-39

1:39:22.8

1:39:44.9

0:22.0

126

Aaron Cross The Gap QUEENSLAND

5020

32

39 M 30-39

1:39:42.1

1:39:48.3

0:06.2

127

Lisa Ross Currumbin Waters QUEENSLAND

5475

38

10 F 30-39

1:39:32.5

1:39:50.0

0:17.5

128

Erin Wallace Merrimac QUEENSLAND

5050

19

5 F 18-29

1:39:32.5

1:39:53.2

0:20.6

129

Paul McGuire Graceville QUEENSLAND

5293

46

36 M 40-49

1:39:38.1

1:39:56.3

0:18.2

130

Claire Whish-Wilson Paddington QUEENSLAND

5641

24

6 F 18-29

1:39:48.2

1:39:57.0

0:08.8

131

Wayne Merrotsy Reedy Creek QUEENSLAND

5833

39

40 M 30-39

1:39:14.5

1:39:59.2

0:44.7

132

Timothy Neville Bundall QUEENSLAND

5049

17

2 M 0-17

1:39:53.4

1:40:00.9

0:07.5

133

Bianca Sait Matraville NEW SOUTH

5816

24

7 F 18-29

1:40:03.3

1:40:03.3

134

Dennis Keller Chuwar QUEENSLAND

5403

58

10 M 50-59

1:40:13.8

1:40:17.4

0:03.6

135

Unknown Partic.

9282

3 M 0-17

1:39:50.6

1:40:18.2

0:27.6

136

Craig Steains N/a N/A

5870

41

37 M 40-49

1:39:52.1

1:40:18.2

0:26.1

137

Lisa Martin Carrara QUEENSLAND

5417

28

8 F 18-29

1:40:10.7

1:40:18.5

0:07.7

138

Alege Adetokunibo Cleveland QUEENSLAND

5138

37

41 M 30-39

1:40:02.2

1:40:33.2

0:30.9

139

Damian Gillett Springfield QUEENSLAND

5114

31

42 M 30-39

1:40:29.8

1:40:37.8

0:07.9

140

Garry Holt Burbank QUEENSLAND

5269

56

11 M 50-59

1:40:17.4

1:40:38.0

0:20.6

141

GARRY BUNDY ROCHEDALE QUEENSLAND

5095

57

12 M 50-59

1:40:44.4

1:40:46.2

0:01.7

142

Jim Sturgess Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5192

46

38 M 40-49

1:40:38.1

1:40:49.1

0:11.0

143

Martin Seal Pacific Pines QUEENSLAND

5338

37

43 M 30-39

1:39:43.3

1:40:50.5

1:07.2

144

Salli Hood Greenslopes QUEENSLAND

5908

38

11 F 30-39

1:40:49.4

1:40:58.0

0:08.5

145

Patrick Teahan Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

5252

40

39 M 40-49

1:41:02.6

1:41:02.6

146

Cradick Neil Buderim QUEENSLAND

5108

44

40 M 40-49

1:40:59.4

1:41:08.8

0:09.4

147

Ken Garner Tathra NEW SOUTH

5224

42

41 M 40-49

1:40:45.0

1:41:13.7

0:28.7

148

Chris Pennifold Wakerley QUEENSLAND

5166

45

42 M 40-49

1:40:41.8

1:41:15.9

0:34.0

149

Jason Gardiner Upper Kedron QUEENSLAND

5443

38

44 M 30-39

1:40:04.2

1:41:17.0

1:12.7

150

Geoff Oliver Nundah QUEENSLAND

5817

57

13 M 50-59

1:40:30.5

1:41:18.6

0:48.1

151

sam naudin castaways beach QUEENSLAND

5719

45

3 F 40-49

1:41:17.0

1:41:24.1

0:07.0

152

Karen Wiersma Wishart QUEENSLAND

5562

41

4 F 40-49

1:41:27.3

1:41:32.7

0:05.4

153

Martin Schaefer Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

5551

41

43 M 40-49

1:41:03.5

1:41:34.3

0:30.7

154

Charlie ASTON Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5706

45

44 M 40-49

1:41:21.8

1:41:35.6

0:13.7

155

Kerri Boyd Mt Coolum QUEENSLAND

5795

34

12 F 30-39

1:41:33.0

1:41:39.8

0:06.8

156

Warren Forbes Bardon QUEENSLAND

5420

43

45 M 40-49

1:40:39.8

1:41:53.1

1:13.2

157

Warwick Bible Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5735

39

45 M 30-39

1:40:57.4

1:41:54.9

0:57.4

158

Dean Guy Currumbin QUEENSLAND

5481

46

46 M 40-49

1:41:28.2

1:41:55.4

0:27.2

159

Matt Norton Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5581

34

46 M 30-39

1:41:50.7

1:41:57.1

0:06.3

160

Peter Ryan Peachester QUEENSLAND

5421

50

14 M 50-59

1:41:34.9

1:42:01.1

0:26.1

161

anna strachan wooloowin QUEENSLAND

5819

34

13 F 30-39

1:41:33.5

1:42:04.2

0:30.6

162

Anyetta Newell Greenslopes QUEENSLAND

5194

32

14 F 30-39

1:41:41.2

1:42:14.5

0:33.3

163

stuart giles St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5898

39

47 M 30-39

1:42:10.8

1:42:16.3

0:05.5

164

Melissa Ferrara Meadowbrook QUEENSLAND

5577

29

9 F 18-29

1:41:46.9

1:42:20.1

0:33.1

165

karleen schultz deception bay QUEENSLAND

5226

36

15 F 30-39

1:41:37.2

1:42:27.0

0:49.7

166

Colin Thompson Kenmore QUEENSLAND

5127

33

48 M 30-39

1:42:12.8

1:42:35.4

0:22.5

167

Karen Dzialdowski Bridgeman Downs QUEENSLAND

5543

24

10 F 18-29

1:42:18.6

1:42:39.7

0:21.1

168

Hema Ekanayake Chelmer QUEENSLAND

5553

49

47 M 40-49

1:42:27.0

1:42:41.7

0:14.7

169

Brendan Turner Carindale QUEENSLAND

5165

37

49 M 30-39

1:41:54.1

1:42:44.4

0:50.3

170

Raymond O'Brien Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

5330

38

50 M 30-39

1:41:33.1

1:42:45.2

1:12.1

171

Bruce Hargreaves Eight Mile Plains QUEENSLAND

5880

56

15 M 50-59

1:42:44.6

1:42:47.5

0:02.8

172

Tammy Booth Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

5672

44

5 F 40-49

1:42:23.8

1:42:48.6

0:24.7

173

ANDREW DAVISON casuarina NEW SOUTH

5731

44

48 M 40-49

1:42:40.6

1:42:51.8

0:11.1

174

Rachael Lee Beenleigh QUEENSLAND

5623

24

11 F 18-29

1:42:19.0

1:42:57.1

0:38.0

175

Robert Slann Mount Tamborine QUEENSLAND

5253

55

16 M 50-59

1:42:54.1

1:42:57.9

0:03.8

176

Julie Webber Skennars Head NEW SOUTH

5566

45

6 F 40-49

1:42:39.4

1:43:07.0

0:27.6

177

David Hoare Milton QUEENSLAND

5864

38

51 M 30-39

1:43:04.6

1:43:08.4

0:03.8

178

Gabriel Petrie Eatons Hill QUEENSLAND

5656

46

49 M 40-49

1:42:54.3

1:43:09.5

0:15.1

179

Jenny Cawood Eatons Hill QUEENSLAND

5603

43

7 F 40-49

1:42:54.8

1:43:09.7

0:14.9

180

PAUL BARTLETT ANNERLEY QUEENSLAND

5878

43

50 M 40-49

1:42:39.6

1:43:16.2

0:36.5

181

Brad Welch Upper Kedron QUEENSLAND

5682

36

52 M 30-39

1:42:44.7

1:43:16.8

0:32.0

182

keith gatehouse calamvale QUEENSLAND

5823

45

51 M 40-49

1:43:19.4

1:43:21.5

0:02.0

183

Edwin Jan Spring Hill QUEENSLAND

5737

35

53 M 30-39

1:43:03.2

1:43:26.1

0:22.9

184

Paul Banister Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5404

42

52 M 40-49

1:42:10.9

1:43:30.0

1:19.0

185

Don Edwards Fairfield QUEENSLAND

5519

9

4 M 0-17

1:43:17.9

1:43:39.1

0:21.1

186

harry alabaster clayfield QUEENSLAND

5314

34

54 M 30-39

1:43:25.4

1:43:42.1

0:16.6

187

Andrew Gissing Burwood VICTORIA

5162

29

21 M 18-29

1:43:29.0

1:43:42.2

0:13.2

188

Felicity Deane Samford QUEENSLAND

5230

32

16 F 30-39

1:43:30.8

1:43:43.6

0:12.8

189

Sean Powell

9272

38

55 M 30-39

1:42:49.6

1:43:45.0

0:55.3

190

Derik Steyn Mount Ommaney QUEENSLAND

5810

30

56 M 30-39

1:43:17.1

1:43:45.5

0:28.4

191

Andy MacGillivray The Gap QUEENSLAND

5695

23

22 M 18-29

1:43:24.3

1:43:47.7

0:23.4

192

Marc Wilkinson

9375

45

53 M 40-49

1:42:48.2

1:43:48.9

1:00.7

193

Douglas Stebila Spring Hill QUEENSLAND

5045

30

57 M 30-39

1:43:38.0

1:43:49.8

0:11.7

194

Philip Skerman Auchenflower QUEENSLAND

5798

21

23 M 18-29

1:43:22.3

1:43:53.4

0:31.1

195

Tony Lacaze

9554

52

17 M 50-59

1:43:36.8

1:43:53.8

0:17.0

196

Brett Crawford North Lakes QUEENSLAND

5337

38

58 M 30-39

1:43:31.8

1:44:00.6

0:28.7

197

Bradley Duncan Kedron QUEENSLAND

5213

39

59 M 30-39

1:43:31.1

1:44:02.6

0:31.4

198

Sonia Austin Capalaba QUEENSLAND

5331

38

17 F 30-39

1:43:48.5

1:44:03.4

0:14.8

199

Gavin Lynch Mount Ommaney QUEENSLAND

5303

36

60 M 30-39

1:43:32.1

1:44:05.5

0:33.4

200

Toby Razeed Waterloo NEW SOUTH

5056

37

61 M 30-39

1:43:13.6

1:44:06.6

0:52.9

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

201

Nick Carton Sinnamon Park QUEENSLAND

5232

37

62 M 30-39

1:43:03.4

1:44:10.5

1:07.0

202

Suzanne Chatterton Ferny Hills QUEENSLAND

5515

37

18 F 30-39

1:44:14.1

1:44:14.1

203

Matt Grant Wilston QUEENSLAND

5820

36

63 M 30-39

1:43:26.7

1:44:14.3

0:47.5

204

Mark Ludlow Paddington QUEENSLAND

5922

35

64 M 30-39

1:43:07.9

1:44:19.2

1:11.3

205

Tanja Schueler Moorooka QUEENSLAND

5292

39

19 F 30-39

1:43:26.6

1:44:22.0

0:55.3

206

Suzy Stark West End QUEENSLAND

5550

42

8 F 40-49

1:44:13.9

1:44:22.7

0:08.7

207

Tor Helge Gundersen Kelvin Grove QUEENSLAND

5756

23

24 M 18-29

1:43:17.5

1:44:26.0

1:08.4

208

Lawrie Thomas Wishart QUEENSLAND

5231

30

65 M 30-39

1:43:49.3

1:44:33.1

0:43.8

209

Bernadette Grundy Albany Creek QUEENSLAND

5901

44

9 F 40-49

1:44:31.8

1:44:40.2

0:08.3

210

Mark Flynn Thornlands QUEENSLAND

5512

18

25 M 18-29

1:44:42.2

1:44:43.3

0:01.0

211

Davina Alston Graceville QUEENSLAND

5017

41

10 F 40-49

1:44:37.4

1:44:43.9

0:06.5

212

Harjinder Chand New Farm QUEENSLAND

5340

33

66 M 30-39

1:43:36.2

1:44:46.8

1:10.5

213

Dean Milton Holland Park West QUEENSLAND

5427

30

67 M 30-39

1:43:50.4

1:44:49.3

0:58.9

214

Geoffrey Crowther New Farm QUEENSLAND

5548

37

68 M 30-39

1:44:32.7

1:44:51.8

0:19.1

215

john buttner St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5430

46

54 M 40-49

1:44:17.4

1:44:54.2

0:36.8

216

Amanda Bourne

9557

34

20 F 30-39

1:44:10.5

1:44:55.4

0:44.8

217

Briony O'Shea New Farm QUEENSLAND

5679

35

21 F 30-39

1:44:00.5

1:44:55.4

0:54.8

218

Seabastion Toast Coolangatta QUEENSLAND

5557

31

22 F 30-39

1:44:39.0

1:44:55.8

0:16.7

219

Cherie Lowe

9478

36

23 F 30-39

1:44:33.3

1:44:56.8

0:23.5

220

Matthew Forster Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5920

35

69 M 30-39

1:44:05.3

1:44:57.5

0:52.1

221

Jennifer Rodger North Rockhampton QUEENSLAND

5710

42

11 F 40-49

1:44:25.6

1:45:07.9

0:42.2

222

ron jansen red hill QUEENSLAND

5859

50

18 M 50-59

1:44:48.2

1:45:14.2

0:26.0

223

Dominic Piacun Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5867

28

26 M 18-29

1:45:09.7

1:45:19.0

0:09.2

224

Ian Judson Taringa QUEENSLAND

5418

38

70 M 30-39

1:44:50.8

1:45:19.8

0:28.9

225

Paul Brown Cashmere QUEENSLAND

5664

40

55 M 40-49

1:44:38.3

1:45:21.2

0:42.8

226

Eliza Kurtz Milton QUEENSLAND

5918

29

12 F 18-29

1:44:20.4

1:45:21.2

1:00.8

227

belinda holloway bonogin QUEENSLAND

5760

41

12 F 40-49

1:44:58.2

1:45:26.5

0:28.3

228

Jennifer Tanner

9264

47

13 F 40-49

1:45:00.0

1:45:27.0

0:27.0

229

sveinung rasmussen surfers paradise QUEENSLAND

5838

23

27 M 18-29

1:45:24.5

1:45:29.3

0:04.7

230

David Ross Milton QUEENSLAND

5666

48

56 M 40-49

1:44:53.9

1:45:31.3

0:37.4

231

Mark Blakeley Springwood QUEENSLAND

5524

45

57 M 40-49

1:44:58.6

1:45:35.4

0:36.8

232

Bianca Murch Lutwyche QUEENSLAND

5755

30

24 F 30-39

1:45:07.0

1:45:35.5

0:28.5

233

Wayne Larcombe Springwood QUEENSLAND

5179

49

58 M 40-49

1:44:36.4

1:45:36.1

0:59.6

234

Greg Zillman Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

5432

31

71 M 30-39

1:44:46.3

1:45:37.1

0:50.8

235

Peter Hore-Schroder Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5770

53

19 M 50-59

1:45:19.5

1:45:38.5

0:18.9

236

Albert Winterton Alexandra Hills QUEENSLAND

5133

48

59 M 40-49

1:45:07.9

1:45:39.7

0:31.7

237

Matthew Vagne Mt Gravatt East QUEENSLAND

5433

36

72 M 30-39

1:44:35.7

1:45:48.0

1:12.2

238

Cate Jolley graceville QUEENSLAND

5832

38

25 F 30-39

1:45:54.9

1:45:54.9

239

Nicole Dundas Norman Park QUEENSLAND

5712

31

26 F 30-39

1:45:51.1

1:45:57.1

0:06.0

240

Cameron Bailey East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5493

39

73 M 30-39

1:44:59.6

1:45:59.4

0:59.8

241

Tony Fitzsimon Gaythorne QUEENSLAND

5405

46

60 M 40-49

1:45:45.3

1:46:01.7

0:16.4

242

Helen Mitcham Gracemere QUEENSLAND

5147

25

13 F 18-29

1:45:52.2

1:46:02.9

0:10.7

243

Eduard Moya Woolloongabba QUEENSLAND

5148

35

74 M 30-39

1:45:51.7

1:46:03.0

0:11.2

244

Scott John - Half Manly QUEENSLAND

5136

56

20 M 50-59

1:45:34.6

1:46:05.6

0:31.0

245

Peter Lynch Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5891

47

61 M 40-49

1:45:18.5

1:46:06.0

0:47.5

246

Shannon McStravick Loganholme QUEENSLAND

5644

27

14 F 18-29

1:45:42.9

1:46:11.4

0:28.4

247

Ralph Donnet Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5306

61

1 M 60-99

1:46:01.8

1:46:11.6

0:09.8

248

Aaron Sargent Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5827

30

75 M 30-39

1:45:04.6

1:46:17.1

1:12.5

249

Lynda Body Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5311

33

27 F 30-39

1:45:51.4

1:46:17.9

0:26.4

250

David Henschell Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5312

31

76 M 30-39

1:45:51.6

1:46:18.1

0:26.5

251

David Best Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5246

40

62 M 40-49

1:45:34.1

1:46:23.4

0:49.2

252

mara garanzini Miami QUEENSLAND

5119

31

28 F 30-39

1:45:30.7

1:46:24.8

0:54.1

253

Justin Hind Sydney NEW SOUTH

5134

36

77 M 30-39

1:45:10.1

1:46:27.2

1:17.1

254

Josh Kennedy Oxenford QUEENSLAND

5744

28

28 M 18-29

1:45:32.6

1:46:36.4

1:03.7

255

Michael van Belkom Carina Heights QUEENSLAND

5290

36

78 M 30-39

1:45:55.2

1:46:37.0

0:41.8

256

Holly Blattman Norman Park QUEENSLAND

5444

29

15 F 18-29

1:46:02.1

1:46:37.4

0:35.2

257

Karen Brown Strathpine QUEENSLAND

5883

44

14 F 40-49

1:46:31.4

1:46:41.5

0:10.1

258

Richard Knevitt Buccan QUEENSLAND

5287

49

63 M 40-49

1:46:23.7

1:46:41.9

0:18.2

259

Vincent Hayward McDowall QUEENSLAND

5371

43

64 M 40-49

1:46:01.7

1:46:42.5

0:40.7

260

Anastasia Hobbs-Brown Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5598

37

29 F 30-39

1:45:58.5

1:46:44.3

0:45.7

261

Garry Booth Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

5673

54

21 M 50-59

1:46:21.0

1:46:45.4

0:24.3

262

Michael Spence pacific Pines QUEENSLAND

5410

30

79 M 30-39

1:46:39.1

1:46:51.7

0:12.6

263

wendy smith Kilcoy QUEENSLAND

5151

48

15 F 40-49

1:46:35.1

1:46:53.0

0:17.8

264

GREG DAY SURRY HILLS NEW SOUTH

5091

41

65 M 40-49

1:46:06.5

1:46:59.6

0:53.1

265

Matt Briggs Chermside West QUEENSLAND

5307

36

80 M 30-39

1:46:22.0

1:47:02.5

0:40.4

266

Mark Apthorpe

5930

41

66 M 40-49

1:47:06.2

1:47:06.2

267

Stephen Litterick Forest Lake QUEENSLAND

5099

38

81 M 30-39

1:46:38.2

1:47:08.2

0:30.0

268

Debra Hatton Sherwood QUEENSLAND

5255

44

16 F 40-49

1:46:58.2

1:47:10.3

0:12.0

269

Steve Mayne ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5440

40

67 M 40-49

1:46:23.2

1:47:11.3

0:48.0

270

Greer Lester St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5803

17

2 F 0-17

1:46:55.1

1:47:13.9

0:18.7

271

Setu Malama EAST BRISBANE QUEENSLAND

5222

32

82 M 30-39

1:46:01.9

1:47:14.8

1:12.8

272

bryan malone parkinson QUEENSLAND

5704

57

22 M 50-59

1:46:47.2

1:47:14.9

0:27.6

273

Bernard Stringer Bracken Ridge QUEENSLAND

5161

58

23 M 50-59

1:46:22.7

1:47:32.5

1:09.7

274

stephen duffield rothwell QUEENSLAND

5153

38

83 M 30-39

1:46:44.5

1:47:34.9

0:50.4

275

John Bates Algester QUEENSLAND

5284

38

84 M 30-39

1:47:34.6

1:47:41.9

0:07.3

276

Jason Hollier Beenleigh QUEENSLAND

5624

25

29 M 18-29

1:47:03.7

1:47:42.2

0:38.5

277

Steven Houghton Alexandra Hills QUEENSLAND

83

44

68 M 40-49

1:47:35.7

1:47:44.9

0:09.2

278

Jenny Garner Tathra NEW SOUTH

5225

43

17 F 40-49

1:47:26.5

1:47:54.9

0:28.4

279

Alyson Gundry Toowong QUEENSLAND

5547

39

30 F 30-39

1:47:25.0

1:47:55.0

0:30.0

280

Glee Mitchell Auchenflower QUEENSLAND

5549

43

18 F 40-49

1:47:25.3

1:47:55.2

0:29.8

281

Ana Chandra Calamvale QUEENSLAND

5561

0

3 F 0-17

1:47:01.5

1:47:56.4

0:54.8

282

Jason Bishop Southport QUEENSLAND

5850

18

30 M 18-29

1:46:46.3

1:47:57.4

1:11.1

283

Annie Dawson Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

5530

32

31 F 30-39

1:47:14.3

1:47:58.1

0:43.8

284

Michelle Gilbert Bracken Ridge QUEENSLAND

5457

29

16 F 18-29

1:47:43.0

1:47:58.5

0:15.4

285

John Crook Carindale QUEENSLAND

5616

47

69 M 40-49

1:47:51.5

1:48:00.6

0:09.1

286

Paul Peter Chermside West QUEENSLAND

5344

38

85 M 30-39

1:47:46.5

1:48:06.3

0:19.8

287

Jody Nash Carindale QUEENSLAND

5386

44

70 M 40-49

1:47:48.1

1:48:09.1

0:20.9

288

Peter McIntosh YEERONGPILLY QUEENSLAND

5884

36

86 M 30-39

1:46:58.6

1:48:18.8

1:20.2

289

Edouard Dorize East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5271

23

31 M 18-29

1:47:42.0

1:48:19.9

0:37.8

290

Tim Davis Mount Gravatt East QUEENSLAND

5298

34

87 M 30-39

1:47:41.9

1:48:26.6

0:44.6

291

bob wells goonellabah NEW SOUTH

5160

62

2 M 60-99

1:47:49.0

1:48:28.0

0:38.9

292

Jason Brenton Tingalpa QUEENSLAND

5001

39

88 M 30-39

1:48:11.0

1:48:30.7

0:19.6

293

Keiran Gilmore Fig Tree Pocket QUEENSLAND

5156

30

32 F 30-39

1:47:42.1

1:48:32.2

0:50.1

294

Leonard King Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5759

47

71 M 40-49

1:47:27.0

1:48:43.5

1:16.4

295

Mike Shipman Alderley QUEENSLAND

5537

40

72 M 40-49

1:47:37.1

1:48:48.1

1:10.9

296

martin langton kangaroo point QUEENSLAND

5763

30

89 M 30-39

1:47:59.5

1:48:53.2

0:53.7

297

Claire Causer Holland Park West QUEENSLAND

5915

27

17 F 18-29

1:48:46.3

1:48:53.4

0:07.1

298

Alex Coman Holland Park QUEENSLAND

5896

43

73 M 40-49

1:48:07.9

1:48:56.5

0:48.6

299

Steve Walker Deception Bay QUEENSLAND

5077

49

74 M 40-49

1:47:59.9

1:49:02.9

1:03.0

300

Tom Oliver Auchenflower QUEENSLAND

5028

24

32 M 18-29

1:48:44.8

1:49:06.1

0:21.3

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

301

Mark Andrews GOONELLABAH NEW SOUTH

5369

35

90 M 30-39

1:48:53.3

1:49:07.5

0:14.2

302

Amy Brewer Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5033

28

18 F 18-29

1:48:39.6

1:49:08.8

0:29.2

303

cary strong ormeau QUEENSLAND

5261

44

75 M 40-49

1:48:42.4

1:49:09.2

0:26.7

304

Matthew Lane Riverhills QUEENSLAND

5085

27

33 M 18-29

1:48:11.9

1:49:11.3

0:59.3

305

Sally Wilson Kenmore QUEENSLAND

5144

45

19 F 40-49

1:48:46.7

1:49:14.9

0:28.2

306

Simon Sauer CHAPEL HILL QUEENSLAND

5367

39

91 M 30-39

1:48:50.0

1:49:19.1

0:29.1

307

Peter McAnelly Bexhill NEW SOUTH

5514

52

24 M 50-59

1:49:19.4

1:49:19.4

308

Gaylia Seib Alexandra Hills QUEENSLAND

5137

33

33 F 30-39

1:48:11.7

1:49:20.0

1:08.2

309

Brendan webb Graceville QUEENSLAND

5416

41

76 M 40-49

1:48:47.9

1:49:21.9

0:33.9

310

Sheridan Herrmann Middle Ridge QUEENSLAND

5723

23

19 F 18-29

1:49:23.6

1:49:23.6

311

tina Boric Scarborough QUEENSLAND

5809

32

34 F 30-39

1:49:14.5

1:49:28.7

0:14.2

312

Julie Hall East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5879

30

35 F 30-39

1:48:40.8

1:49:29.3

0:48.4

313

Tammy Tobin Upper Kedron QUEENSLAND

5342

34

36 F 30-39

1:48:43.5

1:49:29.3

0:45.8

314

Anna Schulz Kenmore QUEENSLAND

5784

29

20 F 18-29

1:49:14.3

1:49:30.0

0:15.6

315

Terri Cochrane Windsor QUEENSLAND

5276

26

21 F 18-29

1:49:10.9

1:49:31.9

0:21.0

316

DANE JARRATT DAISY HILL QUEENSLAND

5011

32

92 M 30-39

1:48:24.0

1:49:35.1

1:11.1

317

Dirk Harm St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5613

32

93 M 30-39

1:49:22.8

1:49:37.0

0:14.1

318

Dearbhla Breen Windsor QUEENSLAND

5612

26

22 F 18-29

1:49:23.3

1:49:37.3

0:14.0

319

Craig Magnussen Zillmere QUEENSLAND

5334

34

94 M 30-39

1:48:25.1

1:49:38.1

1:13.0

320

bernadette lowrie Upper Cabolture QUEENSLAND

5234

44

20 F 40-49

1:49:16.9

1:49:39.8

0:22.8

321

Hiro Kawamata Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5299

44

77 M 40-49

1:48:50.2

1:49:41.0

0:50.7

322

Steven Carter East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5552

25

34 M 18-29

1:49:12.7

1:49:41.9

0:29.2

323

Sean OCallaghan North Lakes QUEENSLAND

5683

41

78 M 40-49

1:49:05.1

1:49:46.6

0:41.5

324

Paul Ewing Milton QUEENSLAND

5871

49

79 M 40-49

1:49:26.7

1:49:49.4

0:22.6

325

Paula McDonald Enoggera QUEENSLAND

5243

42

21 F 40-49

1:49:03.5

1:49:56.4

0:52.9

326

Sophie Bergeron Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

5924

30

37 F 30-39

1:49:28.8

1:49:57.8

0:28.9

327

Deanna Antoniolli Graceville QUEENSLAND

5523

23

23 F 18-29

1:49:22.9

1:50:00.1

0:37.1

328

Simon Christen Forestdale QUEENSLAND

5300

41

80 M 40-49

1:49:09.7

1:50:04.5

0:54.8

329

Daran Harrison Hillcrest QUEENSLAND

5171

44

81 M 40-49

1:49:04.7

1:50:13.3

1:08.5

330

Murray Howlett Yeronga QUEENSLAND

5046

38

95 M 30-39

1:49:17.9

1:50:17.2

0:59.3

331

Matthew Horrocks Southport QUEENSLAND

5844

24

35 M 18-29

1:49:09.7

1:50:17.7

1:07.9

332

Kieran Broome Annerley QUEENSLAND

5907

26

36 M 18-29

1:49:50.8

1:50:26.6

0:35.8

333

Clare Dooley Hawthorne QUEENSLAND

5660

40

22 F 40-49

1:50:08.4

1:50:28.6

0:20.2

334

kek wee yet Toowong QUEENSLAND

5239

34

96 M 30-39

1:49:56.8

1:50:31.3

0:34.5

335

karen coleman sunrise QUEENSLAND

5035

42

23 F 40-49

1:50:08.4

1:50:41.6

0:33.2

336

Ian Allison Stafford Heights QUEENSLAND

5198

46

82 M 40-49

1:50:42.0

1:50:45.0

0:02.9

337

Sarah Heenan Farrell Street QUEENSLAND

5396

33

38 F 30-39

1:50:18.3

1:50:47.8

0:29.5

338

Janet Clough Carina QUEENSLAND

5240

56

1 F 50-59

1:50:40.7

1:50:52.0

0:11.2

339

Richard Marco Collingwood Park QUEENSLAND

5608

41

83 M 40-49

1:50:29.4

1:50:54.9

0:25.5

340

Ophelia Crackhole West End QUEENSLAND

5925

54

2 F 50-59

1:50:37.3

1:50:56.8

0:19.4

341

Myoung Suk LEE Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

5709

32

39 F 30-39

1:49:42.1

1:50:57.0

1:14.9

342

Mitchell Brown Alstonville NEW SOUTH

5317

22

37 M 18-29

1:50:05.6

1:50:57.8

0:52.2

343

Michael Lansom Highgate Hill QUEENSLAND

5743

24

38 M 18-29

1:50:19.9

1:50:57.9

0:37.9

344

Michael Kinne South Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5661

50

25 M 50-59

1:50:43.1

1:51:01.5

0:18.4

345

Susan Turner

9248

45

24 F 40-49

1:50:48.3

1:51:03.8

0:15.5

346

Mike Kilshaw Aspley QUEENSLAND

5740

45

84 M 40-49

1:50:30.6

1:51:05.8

0:35.2

347

Quentin Shaw Brassall QUEENSLAND

5535

46

85 M 40-49

1:50:53.4

1:51:06.1

0:12.7

348

Matthew Beacroft

9259

31

97 M 30-39

1:51:16.9

1:51:16.9

349

Geoff Evans NUNDAH QUEENSLAND

5236

51

26 M 50-59

1:50:43.4

1:51:18.2

0:34.8

350

Jonathan Stewart Southport QUEENSLAND

5722

49

86 M 40-49

1:50:13.5

1:51:21.2

1:07.6

351

ryan van dyk upper coomera QUEENSLAND

5471

28

39 M 18-29

1:50:47.5

1:51:21.2

0:33.6

352

Tore Berntsen Surfers Paradise QUEENSLAND

5783

25

40 M 18-29

1:51:19.3

1:51:23.6

0:04.3

353

Trevor Masters Merrilands TARANAKI

5259

47

87 M 40-49

1:50:32.6

1:51:28.6

0:56.0

354

Kevin Shakesheff Wynnum QUEENSLAND

5690

40

88 M 40-49

1:51:03.4

1:51:30.7

0:27.2

355

Greg Clarke New Farm QUEENSLAND

5484

40

89 M 40-49

1:51:11.3

1:51:34.1

0:22.8

356

Nathan Russo Bundaberg QUEENSLAND

5702

27

41 M 18-29

1:51:08.7

1:51:35.3

0:26.5

357

Louise Natusch slacks creek QUEENSLAND

5626

33

40 F 30-39

1:51:18.2

1:51:36.4

0:18.2

358

Shane Walsh WILSONTON QUEENSLAND

5464

56

27 M 50-59

1:51:28.8

1:51:38.1

0:09.3

359

WAYNE CLARKE PALM BEACH QUEENSLAND

5096

52

28 M 50-59

1:50:58.9

1:51:39.5

0:40.6

360

Stuart Coyne Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5790

48

90 M 40-49

1:51:07.3

1:51:40.9

0:33.6

361

Jane Brodie Tennyson SOUTH AUST

5685

42

25 F 40-49

1:51:30.8

1:51:42.2

0:11.4

362

Lucy Miles Harrisville QUEENSLAND

5503

61

1 F 60-99

1:51:48.5

1:51:50.0

0:01.4

363

Sherin Leung Calamvale QUEENSLAND

5228

31

41 F 30-39

1:51:34.2

1:51:53.4

0:19.1

364

Amanda Collins Buderim QUEENSLAND

5914

34

42 F 30-39

1:51:10.9

1:51:55.7

0:44.8

365

kenneth stockley Graceville QUEENSLAND

5150

55

29 M 50-59

1:51:27.1

1:51:59.0

0:31.9

366

Marina Mangano EAGLE FARM BC QUEENSLAND

5452

33

43 F 30-39

1:52:07.9

1:52:07.9

367

Esther Waldburger Loganlea QUEENSLAND

5463

25

24 F 18-29

1:51:11.9

1:52:09.2

0:57.3

368

Renee Krikowa

9268

24

25 F 18-29

1:52:01.0

1:52:10.0

0:09.0

369

Toby Affleck Geebung QUEENSLAND

5614

32

98 M 30-39

1:51:20.4

1:52:12.2

0:51.8

370

Kate Hopewell Belmont QUEENSLAND

5402

21

26 F 18-29

1:51:08.2

1:52:14.3

1:06.0

371

Kristin Esler St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5804

42

26 F 40-49

1:51:56.3

1:52:15.2

0:18.9

372

Iva Crackhole West End QUEENSLAND

5926

43

27 F 40-49

1:51:56.0

1:52:15.3

0:19.2

373

Nick Larking Milton QUEENSLAND

5887

45

91 M 40-49

1:51:25.1

1:52:16.5

0:51.4

374

Shi Jian Wong St. Lucia QUEENSLAND

5302

25

42 M 18-29

1:51:01.1

1:52:17.4

1:16.2

375

sandrine rhodes chuwar QUEENSLAND

5573

32

44 F 30-39

1:52:18.3

1:52:18.3

376

Vernon Veryard Holland Park QUEENSLAND

5389

47

92 M 40-49

1:51:01.9

1:52:20.1

1:18.2

377

David Cutting Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5208

41

93 M 40-49

1:51:23.1

1:52:23.5

1:00.3

378

Benjamin Cosson Southport QUEENSLAND

5854

20

43 M 18-29

1:51:20.8

1:52:23.9

1:03.0

379

Graham Roberts Milton QUEENSLAND

5309

51

30 M 50-59

1:51:50.1

1:52:25.5

0:35.3

380

Kazu Fukushige Wishart QUEENSLAND

5178

39

99 M 30-39

1:51:52.3

1:52:28.2

0:35.9

381

Julia Brandenburg Carina QUEENSLAND

5528

24

27 F 18-29

1:52:28.2

1:52:29.2

0:01.0

382

Matt Russell Jindalee QUEENSLAND

5771

39

100 M 30-39

1:51:25.1

1:52:31.6

1:06.5

383

stephen rayner bundaberg QUEENSLAND

5191

40

94 M 40-49

1:52:02.8

1:52:34.0

0:31.1

384

Darren De Barros Newmarket QUEENSLAND

5527

33

101 M 30-39

1:52:02.2

1:52:35.4

0:33.1

385

Brodie Dalton Woodridge QUEENSLAND

5782

27

44 M 18-29

1:51:57.1

1:52:36.1

0:39.0

386

Jason Quick Mansfield QUEENSLAND

5714

35

102 M 30-39

1:51:32.2

1:52:38.7

1:06.5

387

Ash Ram Taringa QUEENSLAND

5504

25

45 M 18-29

1:51:44.1

1:52:43.1

0:59.0

388

Paul Hone Scarborough QUEENSLAND

5599

35

103 M 30-39

1:51:46.4

1:52:45.2

0:58.8

389

Stephen Courtney Hemmant QUEENSLAND

5250

55

31 M 50-59

1:52:30.0

1:52:55.6

0:25.5

390

Tony Lawler Wynnum QUEENSLAND

5176

60

3 M 60-99

1:52:31.7

1:52:57.3

0:25.6

391

stephen burley Balmoral QUEENSLAND

5265

40

95 M 40-49

1:52:42.2

1:53:03.6

0:21.3

392

Kristy Harnett Riverhills QUEENSLAND

5220

25

28 F 18-29

1:52:50.7

1:53:03.7

0:12.9

393

Bob Miller Springfield QUEENSLAND

5445

55

32 M 50-59

1:52:37.6

1:53:10.3

0:32.7

394

PETER KOMINEAS RUNAWAY BAY QUEENSLAND

5688

44

96 M 40-49

1:52:57.2

1:53:12.2

0:15.0

395

Nici Plimmer Upper Coomera QUEENSLAND

5435

43

28 F 40-49

1:53:08.7

1:53:24.2

0:15.4

396

NADINE CARLSON MANGO HILL QUEENSLAND

5917

40

29 F 40-49

1:52:47.9

1:53:25.6

0:37.7

397

Donna Harris Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

5574

44

30 F 40-49

1:52:46.8

1:53:25.7

0:38.8

398

Ken Rae Cleveland QUEENSLAND

5634

57

33 M 50-59

1:53:05.0

1:53:26.3

0:21.3

399

Peter Brown Alstonville NEW SOUTH

5316

59

34 M 50-59

1:53:09.9

1:53:27.2

0:17.3

400

Kathryn Wiseman Grange QUEENSLAND

5701

35

45 F 30-39

1:52:52.2

1:53:27.6

0:35.4

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

401

Bernard Shyne Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

5075

54

35 M 50-59

1:53:10.3

1:53:29.0

0:18.7

402

Alisha Mckeown Robina QUEENSLAND

5381

28

29 F 18-29

1:53:03.9

1:53:34.1

0:30.2

403

Jeff Gollan Bridgeman Downs QUEENSLAND

5627

32

104 M 30-39

1:52:59.9

1:53:37.4

0:37.5

404

Nicole McClure Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5597

34

46 F 30-39

1:52:52.3

1:53:37.6

0:45.3

405

Joseph Burke Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5765

17

5 M 0-17

1:53:13.0

1:53:40.0

0:27.0

406

Kathy Hemerik North Lakes QUEENSLAND

5768

42

31 F 40-49

1:53:03.1

1:53:40.5

0:37.4

407

STEPHEN ERFURTH EIGHT MILE PLAINS QUEENSLAND

5834

39

105 M 30-39

1:53:22.0

1:53:42.9

0:20.9

408

Geoff Rynja Capalaba QUEENSLAND

5678

62

4 M 60-99

1:52:40.0

1:53:46.8

1:06.7

409

Fiona Millar Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5591

38

47 F 30-39

1:53:43.9

1:53:50.3

0:06.4

410

Patrick Estrabillo Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5205

34

106 M 30-39

1:53:09.9

1:53:55.7

0:45.8

411

Jason Matthey Bray Park QUEENSLAND

5830

36

107 M 30-39

1:53:07.1

1:53:57.0

0:49.9

412

Falls Sandra Hatton Vale QUEENSLAND

5333

37

48 F 30-39

1:53:21.5

1:54:03.7

0:42.2

413

Melita Gardiner Spring Hill QUEENSLAND

5472

30

49 F 30-39

1:53:26.7

1:54:05.8

0:39.1

414

stephen bury Carina Heights QUEENSLAND

5482

45

97 M 40-49

1:53:25.8

1:54:06.2

0:40.3

415

Anna Hasper Manly NEW SOUTH

5207

33

50 F 30-39

1:53:07.1

1:54:09.6

1:02.4

416

Justin Popp Elsternwick VICTORIA

5009

31

108 M 30-39

1:53:54.2

1:54:12.5

0:18.2

417

Elizabeth Trott New Farm QUEENSLAND

5370

27

30 F 18-29

1:53:33.8

1:54:13.4

0:39.6

418

Govinda Le Guinio Balmoral QUEENSLAND

5696

34

109 M 30-39

1:53:15.3

1:54:14.0

0:58.6

419

Jonathan Beer Beenleigh QUEENSLAND

5629

46

98 M 40-49

1:53:38.6

1:54:15.8

0:37.2

420

carleen rayner bundaberg QUEENSLAND

5190

40

32 F 40-49

1:54:17.1

1:54:17.1

421

Brooke Charlton Palm Beach QUEENSLAND

5699

23

31 F 18-29

1:53:55.7

1:54:17.8

0:22.0

422

Carrie Morgan Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

5745

30

51 F 30-39

1:53:15.9

1:54:18.1

1:02.2

423

Courtney Pennuto Brassall QUEENSLAND

5536

32

52 F 30-39

1:54:01.7

1:54:19.2

0:17.5

424

Erlend Revheim Surfers Paradis QUEENSLAND

5825

24

46 M 18-29

1:54:15.4

1:54:19.7

0:04.2

425

Renee Hennessey Corinda QUEENSLAND

5460

27

32 F 18-29

1:54:21.6

1:54:26.4

0:04.7

426

Antonija Anderson Buderim QUEENSLAND

5813

44

33 F 40-49

1:53:49.1

1:54:27.7

0:38.6

427

Daniel Thomson Paddington QUEENSLAND

5721

25

47 M 18-29

1:53:12.7

1:54:28.1

1:15.3

428

Joanne Mason Coomera QUEENSLAND

5505

43

34 F 40-49

1:53:43.0

1:54:29.9

0:46.8

429

Brett Mathieson Bulimba QUEENSLAND

5638

45

99 M 40-49

1:54:25.9

1:54:34.9

0:08.9

430

anne marie halton new farm, brisbane QUEENSLAND

5325

47

35 F 40-49

1:54:15.9

1:54:36.8

0:20.9

431

Liz Smith Bardon QUEENSLAND

5037

42

36 F 40-49

1:53:45.2

1:54:39.1

0:53.9

432

Fee Midwinter Toowong QUEENSLAND

5266

31

53 F 30-39

1:54:18.6

1:54:39.5

0:20.9

433

David Brentnall Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5919

38

110 M 30-39

1:53:52.4

1:54:44.8

0:52.4

434

bill buchan caboolture QUEENSLAND

5580

49

100 M 40-49

1:53:54.9

1:54:47.4

0:52.4

435

Pierette Whiteside Graceville QUEENSLAND

5296

38

54 F 30-39

1:54:44.5

1:54:49.9

0:05.4

436

Robyn Morgan mermaid beach QUEENSLAND

5129

36

55 F 30-39

1:54:47.3

1:54:51.0

0:03.6

437

Jane Hermann Brighton QUEENSLAND

5384

45

37 F 40-49

1:54:03.7

1:54:51.8

0:48.0

438

Jacob Sonnekus Rochedale South QUEENSLAND

5089

47

101 M 40-49

1:54:23.7

1:54:54.6

0:30.9

439

Sue Dietrich MITCHELTON QUEENSLAND

5098

41

38 F 40-49

1:54:44.0

1:54:55.5

0:11.4

440

kevin michael smith brisbane. QUEENSLAND

5115

47

102 M 40-49

1:54:56.0

1:54:56.1

0:00.1

441

Nicholas Lundberg Surfers Paradise QUEENSLAND

5500

25

48 M 18-29

1:54:51.8

1:54:56.6

0:04.7

442

Mick Gill Milton QUEENSLAND

5674

46

103 M 40-49

1:54:17.5

1:54:56.8

0:39.2

443

Adelene Liao STRETTON QUEENSLAND

5084

25

33 F 18-29

1:53:48.4

1:54:57.2

1:08.8

444

Tracey Moecker Annerley QUEENSLAND

5835

35

56 F 30-39

1:54:08.6

1:54:58.6

0:50.0

445

RICHARD PUGH WOOLOOWIN QUEENSLAND

5203

37

111 M 30-39

1:54:32.9

1:55:04.8

0:31.8

446

Sean Gills Thorneside QUEENSLAND

5541

37

112 M 30-39

1:54:33.2

1:55:04.9

0:31.7

447

Dervla Vains Southport QUEENSLAND

5579

35

57 F 30-39

1:54:52.1

1:55:18.2

0:26.1

448

Shirley Vine Annerley QUEENSLAND

5869

44

39 F 40-49

1:55:24.3

1:55:26.7

0:02.3

449

Annette Greiner Bundaberg QUEENSLAND

5708

53

3 F 50-59

1:54:33.0

1:55:28.4

0:55.4

450

Maya Lazarus Waterloo NEW SOUTH

5658

32

58 F 30-39

1:55:20.8

1:55:30.0

0:09.2

451

sarah coyne tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5202

42

40 F 40-49

1:54:59.1

1:55:32.3

0:33.1

452

Kimberley Woodcock Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5508

27

34 F 18-29

1:54:41.2

1:55:32.5

0:51.2

453

rachael boehm stockleigh QUEENSLAND

5697

32

59 F 30-39

1:55:17.3

1:55:35.2

0:17.9

454

max spry Highgate Hill QUEENSLAND

5126

47

104 M 40-49

1:54:50.7

1:55:35.4

0:44.6

455

Daniel Healy Biggera Waters QUEENSLAND

5401

34

113 M 30-39

1:54:18.9

1:55:35.9

1:17.0

456

nicola dennett coomera waters QUEENSLAND

5447

28

35 F 18-29

1:54:51.1

1:55:38.2

0:47.0

457

Susan Prowse Holland Park QUEENSLAND

5422

34

60 F 30-39

1:54:46.3

1:55:40.7

0:54.4

458

John Knight Tarragindi QUEENSLAND

5113

34

114 M 30-39

1:55:32.0

1:55:49.9

0:17.9

459

Rob McNab Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

5824

65

5 M 60-99

1:55:43.1

1:55:54.6

0:11.4

460

Jonathan Kopel Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5388

28

49 M 18-29

1:55:10.3

1:55:56.6

0:46.3

461

Rosalind Graham Sunrise Beach QUEENSLAND

5720

31

61 F 30-39

1:55:50.2

1:55:57.4

0:07.1

462

Derrick Hansen Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

5748

44

105 M 40-49

1:55:52.4

1:56:03.3

0:10.8

463

David James Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5209

45

106 M 40-49

1:55:10.5

1:56:11.8

1:01.2

464

tim holland brighton QUEENSLAND

5767

42

107 M 40-49

1:55:28.1

1:56:12.4

0:44.3

465

Rebecca Selwyn Point Vernon QUEENSLAND

5877

34

62 F 30-39

1:55:44.2

1:56:35.9

0:51.7

466

Frank Fornasier Graceville QUEENSLAND

5248

53

4 F 50-59

1:55:59.6

1:56:37.5

0:37.9

467

Mary Childs Karana Downs QUEENSLAND

5256

42

41 F 40-49

1:55:47.1

1:56:41.8

0:54.7

468

Geraldo Andrade St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5329

40

108 M 40-49

1:56:20.1

1:56:45.1

0:24.9

469

charles hew goonellabah NEW SOUTH

5272

51

36 M 50-59

1:56:18.7

1:56:45.3

0:26.6

470

jonathan andrews mcdowall QUEENSLAND

5498

39

115 M 30-39

1:56:06.2

1:56:47.2

0:40.9

471

Kerry-Ann Kennedy Broadbeach QUEENSLAND

5304

26

36 F 18-29

1:56:49.8

1:56:49.8

472

Michael Leveritt

9377

35

116 M 30-39

1:55:46.3

1:56:55.9

1:09.6

473

Megan Illmer Forest Lake QUEENSLAND

5048

25

37 F 18-29

1:56:23.5

1:56:59.8

0:36.3

474

Martin Kavanagh Hamilton QUEENSLAND

5812

49

109 M 40-49

1:56:02.8

1:57:01.2

0:58.3

475

Jason Woodhouse Bardon QUEENSLAND

5040

40

110 M 40-49

1:56:54.0

1:57:06.0

0:12.0

476

Nadine Kluss Camp Hill QUEENSLAND

5041

38

63 F 30-39

1:56:54.7

1:57:06.2

0:11.4

477

richard edwards brisbane QUEENSLAND

5454

38

117 M 30-39

1:56:32.2

1:57:08.0

0:35.8

478

Nicole Kennon Victoria Point QUEENSLAND

5431

33

64 F 30-39

1:56:24.4

1:57:13.0

0:48.6

479

Graham Walker morningside QUEENSLAND

5406

42

111 M 40-49

1:57:02.2

1:57:15.7

0:13.5

480

Nicole Zipf Ashgrove QUEENSLAND

5189

**

4 F 0-17

1:56:20.9

1:57:17.4

0:56.5

481

Mick Burgoyre

9241

58

37 M 50-59

1:56:17.3

1:57:23.2

1:05.8

482

Georgina Alle Graceville QUEENSLAND

5206

23

38 F 18-29

1:57:00.7

1:57:23.9

0:23.1

483

Lisa McCready N/a N/A

5260

43

42 F 40-49

1:56:37.4

1:57:33.4

0:55.9

484

Mike Spiller Kangaroo Point QUEENSLAND

5152

45

112 M 40-49

1:57:15.3

1:57:37.7

0:22.4

485

Peter Hackett Wellers Hill QUEENSLAND

5882

45

113 M 40-49

1:57:10.5

1:57:43.0

0:32.4

486

Heidi Kean Heritage Park QUEENSLAND

5434

27

39 F 18-29

1:56:54.0

1:57:44.5

0:50.4

487

Karen Heel Carina QUEENSLAND

5600

49

43 F 40-49

1:57:08.2

1:57:47.8

0:39.6

488

Siri Ann Tellevik Mermaid Beach QUEENSLAND

5511

25

40 F 18-29

1:57:05.4

1:57:49.2

0:43.7

489

Kerrie Ivak Elanora QUEENSLAND

5174

41

44 F 40-49

1:57:14.3

1:57:51.9

0:37.6

490

Melanie Layton Enoggera QUEENSLAND

5328

27

41 F 18-29

1:56:36.9

1:57:53.4

1:16.4

491

Brent Upton Tewantin QUEENSLAND

5692

37

118 M 30-39

1:57:38.0

1:57:58.0

0:20.0

492

Hamish Landreth Meadowbrook QUEENSLAND

5359

24

42 F 18-29

1:57:02.8

1:57:58.8

0:56.0

493

Russel Wilson Milton QUEENSLAND

5375

61

6 M 60-99

1:57:33.0

1:58:00.0

0:26.9

494

Camille Percival Auchenflower QUEENSLAND

5014

23

43 F 18-29

1:57:47.9

1:58:08.5

0:20.5

495

Paul Stapleton Bardon QUEENSLAND

5027

58

38 M 50-59

1:57:35.4

1:58:09.1

0:33.7

496

Bryan Day Herston QUEENSLAND

5609

32

119 M 30-39

1:57:39.4

1:58:13.2

0:33.8

497

Rob Crozier Mt Coolum QUEENSLAND

5776

46

114 M 40-49

1:57:34.4

1:58:16.8

0:42.3

498

Leigh Crozier Mt Coolum QUEENSLAND

5775

43

45 F 40-49

1:57:34.9

1:58:16.8

0:41.8

499

Mary-Anne Kalokerinos Mt Gravatt East QUEENSLAND

5245

46

46 F 40-49

1:57:37.6

1:58:17.7

0:40.1

500

Unknown Partic.

9283

6 M 0-17

1:57:30.2

1:58:19.8

0:49.6

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

501

Elton berrange Alderley QUEENSLAND

5788

30

120 M 30-39

1:58:14.6

1:58:23.4

0:08.7

502

hamish rowley marcoola QUEENSLAND

5705

25

50 M 18-29

1:58:25.5

1:58:30.0

0:04.5

503

Adam Maxwell East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5485

35

121 M 30-39

1:57:26.4

1:58:32.2

1:05.7

504

Michael Owens Bulimba QUEENSLAND

5785

50

39 M 50-59

1:57:33.6

1:58:35.5

1:01.9

505

Glen Ulett Southport QUEENSLAND

5839

34

122 M 30-39

1:57:34.3

1:58:36.2

1:01.8

506

steven win Point Halloran QUEENSLAND

5291

46

115 M 40-49

1:58:36.8

1:58:36.8

507

Janelle Burton Seventeen Mile Rocks QUEENSLAND

5169

39

65 F 30-39

1:58:23.9

1:58:38.2

0:14.2

508

Brad Burns Albion QUEENSLAND

5072

34

123 M 30-39

1:57:31.7

1:58:38.8

1:07.0

509

Kimberly Ulett Southport QUEENSLAND

5856

27

44 F 18-29

1:57:37.1

1:58:39.0

1:01.9

510

Prue Mackenzie Bondi NEW SOUTH

5018

30

66 F 30-39

1:58:05.3

1:58:39.0

0:33.7

511

steve smithers coffs harbour NEW SOUTH

5170

41

116 M 40-49

1:58:12.0

1:58:42.4

0:30.3

512

Nikki Bushell The Gap QUEENSLAND

5533

42

47 F 40-49

1:57:43.0

1:58:45.8

1:02.7

513

Daryl Short The Gap QUEENSLAND

5534

42

117 M 40-49

1:57:42.9

1:58:45.9

1:03.0

514

Colleen LOOS BELLBOWRIE QUEENSLAND

5818

51

5 F 50-59

1:58:25.4

1:58:50.2

0:24.8

515

Unknown Partic.

9498

7 M 0-17

1:58:23.1

1:58:50.8

0:27.7

516

Katrina Crook Riverhills QUEENSLAND

5297

41

48 F 40-49

1:58:18.9

1:59:00.2

0:41.3

517

Julia Macnish Newstead QUEENSLAND

5217

25

45 F 18-29

1:58:51.2

1:59:00.4

0:09.1

518

DEBORAH GABRIEL CORNUBIA QUEENSLAND

5030

24

46 F 18-29

1:58:53.9

1:59:10.3

0:16.4

519

anna horton Paddington QUEENSLAND

5059

35

67 F 30-39

1:58:23.9

1:59:13.3

0:49.3

520

gareth horton Paddington QUEENSLAND

5058

34

124 M 30-39

1:58:24.1

1:59:13.5

0:49.3

521

James Winter Algester QUEENSLAND

5372

60

7 M 60-99

1:58:58.8

1:59:13.7

0:14.9

522

Phillippa Campbell Hataitai WELLINGTON

5081

34

68 F 30-39

1:58:28.5

1:59:14.3

0:45.8

523

Keith Cummins Taringa, Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5593

31

125 M 30-39

1:58:55.1

1:59:14.4

0:19.3

524

Bernadette Smith Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

5582

46

49 F 40-49

1:59:14.7

1:59:14.7

525

Allan Miles Harrisville QUEENSLAND

5502

60

8 M 60-99

1:59:15.4

1:59:15.4

526

Enrico Boerner Eimeo QUEENSLAND

5601

35

126 M 30-39

1:58:48.1

1:59:23.4

0:35.2

527

Terry Taylor Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

5408

53

40 M 50-59

1:59:09.3

1:59:26.8

0:17.4

528

Garry Page Mt Ommaney QUEENSLAND

5407

50

41 M 50-59

1:58:35.7

1:59:29.3

0:53.6

529

Geoff Till Mackenzie QUEENSLAND

5595

62

9 M 60-99

1:59:10.6

1:59:35.1

0:24.4

530

Garth Hamilton Albion QUEENSLAND

5270

55

42 M 50-59

1:59:14.1

1:59:37.9

0:23.7

531

David Wheeldon Forest Lake QUEENSLAND

5348

44

118 M 40-49

1:58:44.7

1:59:38.6

0:53.9

532

Patricia Coonerty Rochedale South QUEENSLAND

5486

47

50 F 40-49

1:58:49.7

1:59:43.0

0:53.3

533

trevor hewitt bulimba QUEENSLAND

5773

40

119 M 40-49

1:58:59.2

1:59:43.5

0:44.3

534

Michael Hurst Virginia QUEENSLAND

5313

49

120 M 40-49

1:59:24.8

1:59:44.0

0:19.2

535

Diana Montoro-Diano Mt Gravatt QUEENSLAND

5428

42

51 F 40-49

1:59:04.3

1:59:45.4

0:41.1

536

Julie Quinlan Aspley QUEENSLAND

5781

55

6 F 50-59

1:59:39.8

1:59:45.5

0:05.7

537

Elizabeth Cerven

9233

24

47 F 18-29

1:58:59.3

1:59:46.2

0:46.9

538

Gaylene Penny Bundaberg QUEENSLAND

5393

42

52 F 40-49

1:58:52.2

1:59:50.1

0:57.9

539

Gary Manning Goonellabah NEW SOUTH

5159

43

121 M 40-49

1:59:10.5

1:59:52.1

0:41.5

540

joanne gardiner windsor QUEENSLAND

5441

42

53 F 40-49

1:59:21.0

1:59:55.4

0:34.3

541

Alice Hanley Toowong QUEENSLAND

5516

23

48 F 18-29

1:58:53.4

1:59:56.4

1:02.9

542

Lance Hughes Wellington Point QUEENSLAND

5341

48

122 M 40-49

1:59:17.6

1:59:57.0

0:39.3

543

Ian Parsons Thornlands QUEENSLAND

5111

49

123 M 40-49

1:59:11.5

1:59:57.4

0:45.9

544

sue klein strathpine QUEENSLAND

5244

45

54 F 40-49

2:00:00.1

2:00:00.1

545

Narina Donnelly GOONELLABAH NEW SOUTH

5158

52

7 F 50-59

1:59:32.3

2:00:00.6

0:28.2

546

Amanda Robinson McDowall QUEENSLAND

5889

33

69 F 30-39

1:58:42.9

2:00:01.6

1:18.6

547

Karen McCafferty Milton QUEENSLAND

5829

29

49 F 18-29

1:59:02.8

2:00:02.1

0:59.3

548

Lesley Noreiks Corinda QUEENSLAND

5181

53

8 F 50-59

1:59:33.5

2:00:06.9

0:33.4

549

tim heard west end QUEENSLAND

5902

51

43 M 50-59

1:59:18.6

2:00:17.2

0:58.5

550

Kelly Schilling West End QUEENSLAND

5724

31

70 F 30-39

1:59:28.6

2:00:17.2

0:48.6

551

Kurt Doerr Milton QUEENSLAND

5380

69

10 M 60-99

2:00:10.7

2:00:18.7

0:08.0

552

Dominique Gardiner Ashrove QUEENSLAND

5890

43

55 F 40-49

1:59:36.4

2:00:19.9

0:43.5

553

Mark Vegar Sunnybank QUEENSLAND

5558

32

127 M 30-39

1:59:44.1

2:00:20.2

0:36.1

554

Greg Webber Blue Mountain Heights QUEENSLAND

5054

36

128 M 30-39

1:59:21.5

2:00:21.8

1:00.2

555

Rhonda Wilkie HIGHFIELDS QUEENSLAND

5424

37

71 F 30-39

1:59:37.3

2:00:39.7

1:02.3

556

Stephen Holgate Manly West QUEENSLAND

5489

46

124 M 40-49

2:00:10.4

2:00:43.5

0:33.0

557

angus igia

9289

35

129 M 30-39

1:59:48.1

2:00:45.4

0:57.2

558

Joanne Gosselin Toowong QUEENSLAND

5774

30

72 F 30-39

1:59:44.0

2:00:46.3

1:02.2

559

Rachel Parry-Jones Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5163

39

73 F 30-39

1:59:38.6

2:00:46.4

1:07.7

560

Bill Lester Wellington Point QUEENSLAND

5142

55

44 M 50-59

1:59:57.7

2:00:47.3

0:49.6

561

Jane Dalton Kenmore QUEENSLAND

5379

44

56 F 40-49

2:00:30.3

2:00:52.6

0:22.3

562

Samantha Mattock Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5387

42

57 F 40-49

2:00:13.6

2:00:53.9

0:40.2

563

Joel Williams Southport QUEENSLAND

5845

19

51 M 18-29

1:59:53.7

2:00:57.8

1:04.1

564

Deirdre perkins Paddington QUEENSLAND

5350

43

58 F 40-49

2:00:08.2

2:01:05.5

0:57.3

565

Megan Ries Chermside QUEENSLAND

5184

33

74 F 30-39

2:00:37.6

2:01:16.7

0:39.1

566

Tuva Hansen Wik Surfers Paradise QUEENSLAND

5620

23

50 F 18-29

2:00:33.6

2:01:17.0

0:43.4

567

Clinton McGregor Annerley QUEENSLAND

5353

30

130 M 30-39

2:00:49.6

2:01:17.7

0:28.1

568

judith waldburger Boronia Heights QUEENSLAND

5560

31

75 F 30-39

2:00:22.3

2:01:19.0

0:56.7

569

Unknown Partic.

9476

8 M 0-17

2:00:16.8

2:01:23.6

1:06.8

570

Craig Melville Milton QUEENSLAND

5865

50

45 M 50-59

2:00:52.9

2:01:24.0

0:31.0

571

Desmond WOLSKI KALLANGUR QUEENSLAND

5110

61

11 M 60-99

2:00:55.7

2:01:25.9

0:30.2

572

nicholas costi Wynnum West QUEENSLAND

5546

50

46 M 50-59

2:01:04.2

2:01:29.3

0:25.1

573

Richardson Samantha Elsternwick VICTORIA

5010

32

76 F 30-39

2:01:14.4

2:01:33.4

0:18.9

574

Ian Landreth Twin Waters QUEENSLAND

5576

51

47 M 50-59

2:00:40.8

2:01:37.3

0:56.5

575

Daniel Kim St. Lucia QUEENSLAND

5625

27

52 M 18-29

2:00:50.9

2:01:38.6

0:47.6

576

Robert Schampers Milton QUEENSLAND

5874

50

48 M 50-59

2:01:28.1

2:01:38.8

0:10.7

577

Venecia Bachee Toowong QUEENSLAND

5438

23

51 F 18-29

2:01:02.9

2:01:42.2

0:39.3

578

Nicole Bowker Mermaid Beach QUEENSLAND

5323

28

52 F 18-29

2:01:24.6

2:01:42.3

0:17.7

579

Jenny Mac Mansfield QUEENSLAND

5356

26

53 F 18-29

2:00:57.4

2:01:42.7

0:45.2

580

Steve Tonks Indooroopilly QUEENSLAND

5391

49

125 M 40-49

2:00:47.9

2:01:42.9

0:54.9

581

Mark Kennedy Broadbeach QUEENSLAND

5305

33

131 M 30-39

2:00:42.2

2:02:01.4

1:19.2

582

Michael Dooley Red Hill QUEENSLAND

5606

58

49 M 50-59

2:01:13.5

2:02:07.7

0:54.2

583

Rachel Wilkinson Red Hill QUEENSLAND

5592

35

77 F 30-39

2:01:29.0

2:02:12.8

0:43.7

584

Mark Blair Murarrie QUEENSLAND

5717

35

132 M 30-39

2:01:45.1

2:02:15.0

0:29.9

585

Carol Sullivan Manly West QUEENSLAND

5462

50

9 F 50-59

2:02:06.1

2:02:15.8

0:09.7

586

Krista Page Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5132

38

78 F 30-39

2:01:42.9

2:02:19.2

0:36.2

587

Tahnee Toop Caboolture QUEENSLAND

5587

23

54 F 18-29

2:01:05.2

2:02:20.4

1:15.1

588

Jude Marr Ormiston QUEENSLAND

5295

44

59 F 40-49

2:01:23.8

2:02:24.8

1:01.0

589

Stuart Rice Sherwood QUEENSLAND

5787

50

50 M 50-59

2:02:11.3

2:02:27.1

0:15.8

590

Greg Sterling Alderley QUEENSLAND

5778

37

133 M 30-39

2:01:43.0

2:02:30.7

0:47.7

591

Chien Wuen Soon Lutwyche QUEENSLAND

5055

23

53 M 18-29

2:01:29.2

2:02:31.5

1:02.3

592

Kura Lawson Burpengary QUEENSLAND

5321

33

79 F 30-39

2:01:30.7

2:02:38.1

1:07.3

593

Nicholas Burke Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5766

54

51 M 50-59

2:02:15.2

2:02:42.1

0:26.9

594

Greg Watts Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

5310

40

126 M 40-49

2:01:59.8

2:02:44.0

0:44.1

595

Jane Gado Riverhills QUEENSLAND

5399

29

55 F 18-29

2:02:02.7

2:02:45.8

0:43.1

596

kristie spooner North Lakes QUEENSLAND

5596

35

80 F 30-39

2:02:23.7

2:02:51.4

0:27.6

597

Erick Burgos North Lake QUEENSLAND

5490

25

54 M 18-29

2:02:23.7

2:02:51.5

0:27.7

598

Amy Noble Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5618

30

81 F 30-39

2:02:23.1

2:02:55.5

0:32.4

599

Val Willett BRACKEN RIDGE QUEENSLAND

5219

58

10 F 50-59

2:02:45.7

2:02:57.0

0:11.2

600

Dinesh Chand Sinnamon Park QUEENSLAND

5392

40

127 M 40-49

2:01:50.2

2:02:57.9

1:07.7

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

601

Ben Maurovic Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

5377

41

128 M 40-49

2:02:03.7

2:03:11.7

1:08.0

602

Xuan Wang St. Lucia QUEENSLAND

5539

25

55 M 18-29

2:02:08.0

2:03:18.4

1:10.4

603

Steve Wilson Upper Mt Gravatt QUEENSLAND

5238

54

52 M 50-59

2:03:19.5

2:03:22.8

0:03.3

604

Judith Burrows McDowall QUEENSLAND

5687

50

11 F 50-59

2:03:00.9

2:03:24.7

0:23.7

605

Tracey Smith Algester QUEENSLAND

5283

34

82 F 30-39

2:03:27.2

2:03:34.8

0:07.5

606

andy hoyle new farm QUEENSLAND

5727

45

129 M 40-49

2:02:14.6

2:03:36.3

1:21.6

607

Derek Jackson Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5343

33

134 M 30-39

2:03:02.5

2:03:38.3

0:35.7

608

Sara Greenhouse Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5140

41

60 F 40-49

2:03:16.2

2:03:52.4

0:36.1

609

Geoffrey Kelsey

9562

62

12 M 60-99

2:02:48.4

2:03:55.1

1:06.7

610

Timothy Street Richdmond VICTORIA

5605

31

135 M 30-39

2:03:21.8

2:04:01.2

0:39.4

611

Dianne Larsen Smith

9373

56

12 F 50-59

2:03:23.3

2:04:09.6

0:46.3

612

Graham Johnstone Christchurch CANTERBURY

5575

53

53 M 50-59

2:03:26.2

2:04:11.1

0:44.8

613

Susan Hampton Bunya Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5684

47

61 F 40-49

2:03:31.9

2:04:16.0

0:44.1

614

Trevor Cuerden Mt Cotton QUEENSLAND

5385

47

130 M 40-49

2:03:33.4

2:04:22.9

0:49.4

615

Georgina Best Geebung QUEENSLAND

5639

37

83 F 30-39

2:03:29.9

2:04:26.9

0:56.9

616

Darryl Heiner Mitchelton QUEENSLAND

5414

45

131 M 40-49

2:04:02.0

2:04:32.2

0:30.2

617

Jennifer Seden Ferny Hills QUEENSLAND

5227

48

62 F 40-49

2:04:09.4

2:04:37.3

0:27.9

618

Vanessa Bernocchi arese MILANO

5729

35

84 F 30-39

2:03:46.0

2:04:41.2

0:55.2

619

Theo Voros Burraneer NEW SOUTH

5716

44

132 M 40-49

2:03:41.5

2:04:41.2

0:59.7

620

Allan Davis Arana Hills QUEENSLAND

5564

45

133 M 40-49

2:04:22.6

2:04:41.8

0:19.1

621

Robert Brown Milton QUEENSLAND

5863

54

54 M 50-59

2:03:40.4

2:04:47.8

1:07.4

622

lyle sewell murrumba downs QUEENSLAND

5411

41

134 M 40-49

2:04:03.2

2:04:54.3

0:51.1

623

Averil Morphett Graceville Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5175

47

63 F 40-49

2:03:55.7

2:04:56.5

1:00.7

624

Louise Alford Taringa QUEENSLAND

5466

27

56 F 18-29

2:04:27.3

2:04:58.7

0:31.3

625

Cassandra Costello NUNDAH QUEENSLAND

5235

44

64 F 40-49

2:04:25.8

2:05:00.5

0:34.6

626

Michelle West Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

5807

34

85 F 30-39

2:04:44.6

2:05:01.4

0:16.7

627

Wendy Bettjeman Petrie QUEENSLAND

5105

27

57 F 18-29

2:04:01.7

2:05:05.1

1:03.4

628

Yoshi Hakone Houston TEXAS

5707

51

55 M 50-59

2:04:36.2

2:05:07.1

0:30.9

629

jim thomson reedy creek QUEENSLAND

5294

50

56 M 50-59

2:04:10.5

2:05:11.8

1:01.2

630

Carolyn Storey Hatton Vale QUEENSLAND

5332

46

65 F 40-49

2:04:35.6

2:05:17.9

0:42.2

631

Lucy Gunner Milton QUEENSLAND

5677

26

58 F 18-29

2:04:08.4

2:05:19.2

1:10.8

632

Karen Beer Beenleigh QUEENSLAND

5628

47

66 F 40-49

2:04:46.0

2:05:22.5

0:36.5

633

Stephen Saunders The Gap QUEENSLAND

5570

46

135 M 40-49

2:04:08.5

2:05:25.6

1:17.0

634

Pete Burns Christchurch CANTERBURY

5258

54

57 M 50-59

2:04:29.3

2:05:31.7

1:02.3

635

Tara Holmes Kamloops, BC BRITISH CO

5003

43

67 F 40-49

2:04:30.8

2:05:33.3

1:02.5

636

Daniel James Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5211

15

9 M 0-17

2:04:35.9

2:05:36.6

1:00.7

637

Brendan Jooste Milton QUEENSLAND

5821

21

56 M 18-29

2:04:59.3

2:05:40.5

0:41.2

638

Chris Campbell Nudgee QUEENSLAND

5455

49

136 M 40-49

2:05:20.7

2:05:42.3

0:21.6

639

Michael Carroll Coorparoo QUEENSLAND

5301

47

137 M 40-49

2:05:29.0

2:05:50.5

0:21.4

640

Rebecca Vella Thornlands QUEENSLAND

5031

32

86 F 30-39

2:05:37.4

2:05:52.5

0:15.1

641

Richard Kraus North Lakes QUEENSLAND

5394

48

138 M 40-49

2:04:58.3

2:05:53.5

0:55.2

642

David Vella Thornlands QUEENSLAND

5032

30

136 M 30-39

2:05:38.2

2:05:53.5

0:15.3

643

Jane Dobbyn Paddington QUEENSLAND

5346

23

59 F 18-29

2:05:37.0

2:05:56.5

0:19.5

644

MELANIE TREBILCOCK ST LUCIA QUEENSLAND

5888

41

68 F 40-49

2:05:23.5

2:06:00.3

0:36.7

645

Tara Walker Fortitude Valley QUEENSLAND

5361

31

87 F 30-39

2:05:22.7

2:06:16.4

0:53.7

646

Karin Behrens Wishart QUEENSLAND

5383

46

69 F 40-49

2:06:11.1

2:06:21.8

0:10.7

647

Ian Brown Spring Hill QUEENSLAND

5532

58

58 M 50-59

2:05:02.8

2:06:24.6

1:21.7

648

Sandra Lee Mansfield QUEENSLAND

5355

30

88 F 30-39

2:05:42.9

2:06:28.3

0:45.3

649

Kellie Liddelow New Farm QUEENSLAND

5650

30

89 F 30-39

2:06:09.9

2:06:28.5

0:18.5

650

Claire Stubbs Manly West QUEENSLAND

5518

33

90 F 30-39

2:05:32.9

2:06:30.8

0:57.9

651

malcolm bishop St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5039

54

59 M 50-59

2:06:21.9

2:06:33.7

0:11.8

652

Jack Lewis

9275

68

13 M 60-99

2:06:32.5

2:06:48.6

0:16.1

653

Sarah Brown Mermaid Beach QUEENSLAND

5733

25

60 F 18-29

2:06:09.6

2:06:50.1

0:40.4

654

Megan McBrearty Toowoomba QUEENSLAND

5073

38

91 F 30-39

2:05:52.9

2:06:56.0

1:03.1

655

Allison White Fig Tree Pocket QUEENSLAND

5397

39

92 F 30-39

2:06:22.6

2:06:59.1

0:36.4

656

Chris Wemm Middle Park QUEENSLAND

5349

35

137 M 30-39

2:06:24.8

2:07:06.3

0:41.5

657

Eliza Matthews Yeerongpilly QUEENSLAND

5215

29

61 F 18-29

2:06:34.4

2:07:17.5

0:43.1

658

Stewart Bisset

5525

48

139 M 40-49

2:06:15.7

2:07:19.5

1:03.8

659

Keith Mackenzie Pullenvale QUEENSLAND

5275

60

14 M 60-99

2:06:35.6

2:07:24.2

0:48.6

660

Elaine Davis Robina QUEENSLAND

5053

42

70 F 40-49

2:06:15.4

2:07:24.9

1:09.4

661

Joanne Sellick Kingaroy QUEENSLAND

5102

41

71 F 40-49

2:06:25.2

2:07:28.5

1:03.2

662

Ellen Asgill Newmarket QUEENSLAND

5104

51

13 F 50-59

2:07:03.3

2:07:33.5

0:30.1

663

Sharon Parsons Thornlands QUEENSLAND

5112

39

93 F 30-39

2:06:54.2

2:07:40.9

0:46.6

664

Tara Grimes Wilston QUEENSLAND

5828

36

94 F 30-39

2:06:51.5

2:07:40.9

0:49.4

665

Mohammad Hairul Kamal Bashah St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5637

26

57 M 18-29

2:06:34.4

2:07:50.8

1:16.4

666

Paula Moisander Ormiston QUEENSLAND

5912

53

14 F 50-59

2:06:47.0

2:07:51.4

1:04.4

667

Carole Quibell Tweed Heads West NEW SOUTH

5563

45

72 F 40-49

2:07:04.1

2:07:52.5

0:48.4

668

Shanelle Clay Redland Bay QUEENSLAND

5024

34

95 F 30-39

2:07:15.7

2:07:56.8

0:41.0

669

Claire Michell Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

5012

38

96 F 30-39

2:07:44.6

2:08:13.6

0:28.9

670

Reg Hogan

9270

73

15 M 60-99

2:07:12.8

2:08:13.7

1:00.8

671

Brad Lawler North Lakes QUEENSLAND

5607

43

140 M 40-49

2:07:58.1

2:08:17.9

0:19.7

672

Anne Townsley Bracken Ridge QUEENSLAND

5117

50

15 F 50-59

2:07:39.7

2:08:22.9

0:43.2

673

Clarissa Wynne Kenmore QUEENSLAND

5167

41

73 F 40-49

2:08:18.9

2:08:26.1

0:07.2

674

Andrew KIrby St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5201

31

138 M 30-39

2:07:13.0

2:08:30.1

1:17.1

675

Anneliese Hoxter Paddington QUEENSLAND

5285

28

62 F 18-29

2:07:27.9

2:08:35.9

1:07.9

676

Steffi Andruchiw Norman Park QUEENSLAND

5631

30

97 F 30-39

2:08:36.0

2:08:46.6

0:10.6

677

Karen Rolff Milton QUEENSLAND

5875

39

98 F 30-39

2:07:55.1

2:08:51.2

0:56.0

678

Penny Byrne Wynnum QUEENSLAND

5476

47

74 F 40-49

2:08:47.0

2:08:54.9

0:07.9

679

Kandy Chiu Southport QUEENSLAND

5842

19

63 F 18-29

2:07:53.9

2:08:57.5

1:03.5

680

Graham Schaffer St Lucia QUEENSLAND

5103

49

141 M 40-49

2:07:57.8

2:09:02.7

1:04.9

681

Kym Lucas Carindale QUEENSLAND

5164

35

99 F 30-39

2:08:14.3

2:09:04.7

0:50.3

682

Jane Tsakissiris Maroochydore BC QUEENSLAND

5094

34

100 F 30-39

2:08:40.2

2:09:17.3

0:37.1

683

Ross Hwang Upper Mt Gravatt QUEENSLAND

5659

29

58 M 18-29

2:09:33.4

2:09:33.4

684

David Reid Milton QUEENSLAND

5921

52

60 M 50-59

2:08:45.0

2:09:41.3

0:56.3

685

Katie Shotton Bundaberg QLD

5366

26

64 F 18-29

2:08:41.0

2:09:45.2

1:04.2

686

Yvette Vosper Windsor QUEENSLAND

5062

35

101 F 30-39

2:08:51.2

2:10:05.9

1:14.6

687

Gary Whorwood Albany AUCKLAND

5554

36

139 M 30-39

2:09:59.5

2:10:37.3

0:37.8

688

Tracey Dull Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5064

36

102 F 30-39

2:10:11.3

2:10:39.8

0:28.4

689

Alison Gillespie Clayfield QUEENSLAND

5021

35

103 F 30-39

2:09:38.7

2:10:46.6

1:07.9

690

Gerry Hayes Dalby QUEENSLAND

5792

58

61 M 50-59

2:10:50.1

2:10:53.4

0:03.3

691

Helen Kirk The Gap QUEENSLAND

5318

39

104 F 30-39

2:09:36.2

2:10:54.3

1:18.0

692

Jason Kirk The Gap QUEENSLAND

5319

38

140 M 30-39

2:09:36.2

2:10:54.4

1:18.2

693

Lesley Van Ryan Annerley QUEENSLAND

5016

46

75 F 40-49

2:10:23.7

2:10:56.6

0:32.8

694

Beth Armstrong Annerley QUEENSLAND

5467

29

65 F 18-29

2:10:59.8

2:10:59.8

695

Michael Murgatroyd Virginia QUEENSLAND

5663

43

142 M 40-49

2:09:57.8

2:11:16.2

1:18.3

696

Anna Bergman Taringa QUEENSLAND

5157

17

5 F 0-17

2:10:50.8

2:11:26.0

0:35.1

697

Richard Rivalland Chapel Hill QUEENSLAND

5066

36

141 M 30-39

2:10:27.7

2:11:27.5

0:59.7

698

Gillian Willis INVERGOWRIE NEW SOUTH

5556

55

16 F 50-59

2:10:35.0

2:11:28.9

0:53.8

699

Hannah Richardson

9555

26

66 F 18-29

2:10:11.7

2:11:31.7

1:19.9

700

Tony Collivas Greenslopes QUEENSLAND

5796

49

143 M 40-49

2:11:00.8

2:11:34.9

0:34.0

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

701

Geoff Brown Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5458

61

16 M 60-99

2:10:27.8

2:11:42.4

1:14.5

702

Leisa Nichols Red Hill QUEENSLAND

5892

37

105 F 30-39

2:11:25.2

2:11:45.4

0:20.2

703

YEW SAN EDWIN TAN ST LUCIA QUEENSLAND

5216

23

59 M 18-29

2:11:59.7

2:11:59.7

704

Leonie Brassey Hampton QUEENSLAND

5522

37

106 F 30-39

2:11:12.7

2:12:14.9

1:02.1

705

maria roe brisbane QUEENSLAND

5584

46

76 F 40-49

2:12:28.4

2:12:35.6

0:07.2

706

Tegan Simmonds

9271

19

67 F 18-29

2:12:36.3

2:12:53.2

0:16.8

707

Kellie Grimsey Algester QUEENSLAND

5279

24

68 F 18-29

2:11:46.2

2:12:54.5

1:08.3

708

Rosemary Lancaster New Farm QUEENSLAND

5615

53

17 F 50-59

2:11:59.2

2:13:08.2

1:08.9

709

Lindy Kirkby Kelvin Grove QUEENSLAND

5351

23

69 F 18-29

2:12:34.9

2:13:13.9

0:39.0

710

Sara Laine Birkdale QUEENSLAND

5811

36

107 F 30-39

2:12:34.9

2:13:21.2

0:46.3

711

Cameron Kratzing Anstead QUEENSLAND

5218

24

60 M 18-29

2:13:13.9

2:13:39.8

0:25.9

712

Raymond Briggs Sunnybank Hills QUEENSLAND

5182

58

62 M 50-59

2:12:45.3

2:13:45.7

1:00.4

713

Jennifer Mallett East Brisbane QUEENSLAND

5368

26

70 F 18-29

2:14:01.7

2:14:03.3

0:01.5

714

katie fisher evans head NEW SOUTH

5364

39